Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver2012109012
2Dallas2011117711
3Washington201330111
4Phoenix201394711
5Ottawa201176010
6Dallas201195710
7Ottawa2011116410
8Anaheim2011120610
9Columbus2011128310
10New York201278110
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh2013380
2Colorado2013378
3Washington2013350
4New York2013347
5Vancouver2013344
6Dallas2011333
7Ottawa2011325
8New York2012320
9Dallas2013307
10Vancouver2011305
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago201288
2Saint louis2012103
3Philadelphie2013103
4Tampa Bay2011115
5Buffalo2012116
6San Jose2012128
7Saint louis2011129
8Calgary2012129
9Chicago2011141
10Calgary2011141
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Floride2013352
2Minnesota2013347
3Tampa Bay2011337
4Calgary2011332
5Edmonton2011319
6Columbus2011301
7Floride2010299
8San Jose2011292
9Calgary2010276
10Saint louis2010265
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York201297
2Los Angeles2012131
3Anaheim2012135
4Islanders 2013144
5Dallas2012145
6Detroit2013146
7Detroit2012147
8Detroit2011148
9Dallas2011150
10Boston2012154
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington201330120
2Pittsburgh201368320
3Vancouver2012109019
4Washington2013129019
5Detroit Red Wings20166719
6Boston20133118
7Phoenix201394718
8Ottawa201176017
9Dallas2011102217
10Dallas2011117717
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh2013621
2Washington2013579
3Vancouver2013569
4Colorado2013567
5New York2013550
6Dallas2011541
7New York2012526
8Dallas2013523
9Ottawa2011516
10Vancouver2011497
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago2012127
2Philadelphie2013139
3Saint louis2012149
4Buffalo2012184
5Tampa Bay2011185
6Calgary2012187
7San Jose2012198
8Chicago2011208
9Saint louis2011210
10Calgary2011221
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver2012109031
2Washington201330131
3Pittsburgh201368330
4Phoenix201394729
5Washington2013129029
6Detroit Red Wings20166729
7Dallas2011117728
8Ottawa201176027
9Anaheim2011120627
10Boston20133127
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh20131001
2Colorado2013945
3Washington2013929
4Vancouver2013913
5New York2013897
6Dallas2011874
7New York2012846
8Ottawa2011841
9Dallas2013830
10Vancouver2011802
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago2012215
2Philadelphie2013242
3Saint louis2012252
4Tampa Bay2011300
5Buffalo2012300
6Calgary2012316
7San Jose2012326
8Saint louis2011339
9Chicago2011349
10Calgary2011362
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo201042553
2Ottawa Senators201719952Game Direct Link
3Arizona201460251
4Buffalo201054950
5Phoenix20114250
6Pittsburgh Penguins201731350Game Direct Link
7Anaheim201424849
8Saint louis201469349
9San Jose201470949
10Colorado Avalanche201626849
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver20133055
2Buffalo20103003
3Detroit20142956
4San Jose20102953
5Minnesota20102926
6Edmonton20102905
7Los Angeles20102897
8Atlanta20102890
9Detroit20102787
10Calgary20102761
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs20171941
2Arizona Coyotes20162065
3Tampa Bay20112110
4Toronto20122121
5Detroit20122157
6Columbus Blue Jackets20162160
7Chicago20122175
8Winnipeg20112179
9Saint louis20112179
10Boston20122188
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo201363930
2Colorado2013128430
3Philadelphie2013114229
4Buffalo201464829
5Philadelphie201598228
6Toronto2013107627
7Arizona201412027
8Colorado2014107527
9Los Angeles201253426
10Ottawa201257026
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Winnipeg20131060
2Colorado20131055
3Calgary20131053
4Los Angeles20131051
5Philadelphie20131023
6Washington20131022
7Dallas20131013
8Tampa Bay20121012
9Edmonton2012996
10Pittsburgh2013992
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars2016715
2Columbus Blue Jackets2016716
3Dallas Stars2017738
4New York Islanders2016753
5Pittsburgh Penguins2016755
6St. Louis Blues2016768
7Floride2011770
8Vancouver Canucks2016784
9Buffalo Sabres2016785
10Nashville Predators2016787
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Winnipeg20142857
2Saint louis20132840
3Arizona20142837
4San Jose20132832
5Calgary20132792
6Montreal20142772
7Washington20132766
8Minnesota20102746
9Winnipeg20132734
10Chicago20102732
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York20122096
2Washington20122193
3Detroit20122199
4Boston20122233
5Caroline20122251
6Colorado20122255
7Dallas20122267
8Winnipeg20122310
9Anaheim20122314
10New York20112319
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary201136983
2Edmonton201190475
3Pittsburgh Penguins201799473Game Direct Link
4Chicago201113070
5Washington Capitals201620969
6Edmonton201098866
7Montreal201335466
8Winnipeg201366165
9Arizona Coyotes20169964
10Atlanta201034362
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago20112188
2Winnipeg20131869
3Calgary20111865
4Pittsburgh20131834
5Philadelphie20131813
6Edmonton20111688
7Ottawa20111574
8Philadelphie20111559
9Washington20111478
10Montreal20111476
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit2014442
2Florida Panthers2017463
3Toronto Maple Leafs2017488
4Winnipeg Jets2017491
5Ottawa Senators2017523
6Colorado Avalanche2017533
7Boston Bruins2017542
8Dallas Stars2017555
9Anaheim Ducks2017586
10New York Rangers2017586
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit Red Wings2017142Game Direct Link
2Atlanta201030640
3Edmonton2010122340
4New York Islanders2017123640Game Direct Link
5Vancouver201269339
6Arizona201544739
7Dallas Stars201669739
8Edmonton201080638
9Anaheim201388938
10Chicago201314137
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton20131924
2Edmonton20101897
3Vancouver20121875
4Chicago Blackhawks20171860
5Anaheim20131854
6Detroit Red Wings20171836
7Anaheim Ducks20171832
8Phoenix20121813
9San Jose20101810
10Dallas20101764
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Saint louis20111084
2Winnipeg20111120
3Calgary20111126
4Washington20111172
5Columbus20111174
6Chicago20111176
7Tampa Bay20111183
8New jersey20111200
9Detroit20111235
10Colorado20111236
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton20149
2San Jose20148
3St. Louis Blues20167
4Carolina Hurricanes20177
5New Jersey Devils20166
6Carolina Hurricanes20166
7Nashville20155
8Calgary20155
9Philadelphie20155
10Philadelphie20114
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota201431,20%
2Vancouver201131,10%
3Colorado201430,00%
4New York201229,80%
5Anaheim201129,70%
6Winnipeg201429,50%
7Vancouver201229,10%
8Nashville201429,00%
9Washington201328,40%
10Phoenix201128,10%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York201290,20%
2Detroit201388,20%
3New jersey201186,60%
4Nashville201186,20%
5Nashville201085,30%
6Dallas201185,00%
7Anaheim201284,90%
8Los Angeles201184,50%
9Toronto201184,30%
10Los Angeles201083,80%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago20128,00%
2Philadelphie201310,40%
3Minnesota201311,10%
4Saint louis201212,10%
5Detroit201312,20%
6Calgary201312,80%
7Boston201213,00%
8Caroline201313,20%
9Saint louis201113,90%
10San Jose201214,10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary201167,80%
2Columbus201168,40%
3Winnipeg201469,10%
4Winnipeg201570,30%
5New York201470,40%
6Boston201570,70%
7Calgary201470,90%
8Edmonton201171,10%
9Minnesota201371,90%
10Edmonton201272,10%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York201275
2Anaheim201268
3Pittsburgh201368
4Los Angeles201367
5Anaheim201166
6Dallas201166
7Los Angeles201263
8Phoenix201162
9New York201159
10Toronto201159
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago20128
2Tampa Bay201110
3Saint louis201114
4Buffalo201215
5Calgary201316
6Calgary201121
7Edmonton201122
8Chicago201124
9Columbus201124
10Winnipeg201125
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago201278
2Tampa Bay201176
3Saint louis201172
4Buffalo201271
5Calgary201370
6Calgary201165
7Edmonton201164
8Chicago201162
9Columbus201162
10Winnipeg201161
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York201211
2Anaheim201218
3Pittsburgh201318
4Los Angeles201319
5Anaheim201120
6Dallas201120
7Los Angeles201223
8Phoenix201124
9New York201127
10Toronto201127
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York2012154
2Anaheim2012142
3Pittsburgh2013142
4Anaheim2011140
5Los Angeles2013140
6Dallas2011139
7Los Angeles2012137
8Colorado2012133
9Phoenix2011129
10Toronto2011128
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay201129
2Chicago201229
3Saint louis201138
4Minnesota201338
5Calgary201343
6Philadelphie201343
7Buffalo201245
8Calgary201146
9Edmonton201152
10Columbus201160
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York201236
2Dallas201135
3Pittsburgh201334
4Dallas201332
5Colorado201332
6New York201130
7Islanders 201129
8Anaheim201228
9Toronto201127
10Phoenix201127
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York201232
2Anaheim201229
3Anaheim201128
4Dallas201128
5Los Angeles201227
6Vancouver201126
7Phoenix201125
8Ottawa201124
9Toronto201023
10Buffalo201023

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Duncan KeithEdmonton201345336:30
2Zdeno CharaVancouver201412435:17
3Zach BogosianPittsburgh201576935:17
4Nick SchultzPittsburgh Penguins201655235:00
5Shea WeberWashington2014126434:52
6Matt NiskanenWashington Capitals201620934:52
7Brooks OrpikCalgary201017134:44
8Matt GreeneToronto201028734:29
9Kevin ShattenkirkDallas201335134:29
10Shea WeberWashington Capitals201620934:29
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zach BogosianPittsburgh20152587
2Duncan KeithEdmonton20132540
3Shea WeberWashington20142525
4Jake MuzzinCaroline20152515
5Jay BouwmeesterAnaheim20132504
6Brad StuartBuffalo20102495
7John CarlsonMontreal20152494
8Cam FowlerCalgary20152493
9Dion PhaneufColumbus20102485
10Dennis WidemanBuffalo20102479
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jeff CarterMontreal20111287
2Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh20134807
3Corey PerryNew York2011996
4Jarome IginlaWashington20118006
5Daniel BriereDallas201111776
6Drew StaffordDallas201112086
7Alexander OvechkinWashington201396
8Marian HossaColorado20131606
9Alexander OvechkinWashington20134796
10John TavaresFloride20136636
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh2013121
2Daniel BriereDallas201198
3Alexander OvechkinWashington201398
4Sidney CrosbyOttawa201197
5Sidney CrosbyOttawa201393
6John TavaresFloride201390
7Teemu SelanneAnaheim201186
8Jason SpezzaColorado201384
9Steven StamkosVancouver201181
10Steven StamkosVancouver201281
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan GetzlafNew York2011996
2Brenden MorrowMontreal20111286
3Alexander OvechkinWashington20114596
4Loui ErikssonDallas201112726
5Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh20122216
6Pavel DatsyukNew York20127816
7Joffrey LupulColorado20129276
8Shea WeberWashington20133016
9Nicklas BackstromNashville20135146
10Jason SpezzaColorado20135856
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nazem KadriPittsburgh2013137
2Jason SpezzaColorado2013127
3Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh2013122
4Pavel DatsyukNew York2012115
5Pavel DatsyukNew York2013108
6Derek StepanWashington2013106
7Patrick KaneAnaheim2011103
8Daniel BriereDallas201199
9Alexander OvechkinWashington201396
10Sidney CrosbyOttawa201195
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh20122219
2Sidney CrosbyOttawa20137229
3Alexander OvechkinWashington201312129
4Corey PerryNew York2011998
5Ryan GetzlafNew York2011998
6Steven StamkosVancouver20116628
7Eric StaalAnaheim201112068
8Matt MoulsonNew York20127818
9Jason SpezzaColorado20131868
10Chris KunitzIslanders 201311418
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh2013243
2Nazem KadriPittsburgh2013220
3Jason SpezzaColorado2013211
4Daniel BriereDallas2011197
5Alexander OvechkinWashington2013194
6Sidney CrosbyOttawa2011192
7John TavaresFloride2013178
8Patrick KaneAnaheim2011173
9Teemu SelanneAnaheim2011172
10Eric StaalAnaheim2011169
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Antoine VermetteColumbus2010115316
2Marian GaborikPittsburgh201078614
3Drew StaffordDallas201115014
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsOttawa201319214
5Brian CampbellNashville201363214
6Anze KopitarCaroline201440714
7Brian GiontaSan Jose201474114
8P.K. SubbanNashville2015117614
9Scott GomezIslanders 201021213
10Eric StaalColumbus2010122713
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jordan EberleArizona2014491
2Alex OvechkinWashington2014474
3P.K. SubbanNashville2015463
4T.J. OshieDetroit Red Wings2017453
5Alex OvechkinWashington2015446
6Tyler SeguinNew jersey2015443
7Clarke MacArthurPittsburgh2014440
8Patrick SharpChicago2014428
9Alexander SteenCaroline2014422
10Kris LetangWinnipeg2013420
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brooks OrpikMinnesota2011113310
2Justin FaulkFloride201350110
3John ErskineCalgary201373510
4Radek MartinekAnaheim20105809
5Greg ZanonIslanders 20106339
6Ed JovanovskiPhoenix20113589
7Ladislav SmidCaroline20125609
8Niklas HjalmarssonEdmonton20128049
9Rostislav KleslaColumbus20129369
10Rostislav KleslaColumbus20129489
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan SuterChicago2013241
2Zbynek MichalekSaint louis2013229
3Kris LetangWinnipeg2013227
4Francois BeaucheminMontreal2012217
5Brooks OrpikMinnesota2012203
6Chris ProngerBuffalo2012202
7Oliver Ekman-LarssonMinnesota2013200
8Josh GorgesLos Angeles2012196
9Niklas HjalmarssonEdmonton2012188
10Robyn RegehrNew jersey2011185
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent BurnsLos Angeles20117918
2Rick NashOttawa20117217
3Sidney CrosbyOttawa20117217
4Lubomir VisnovskyDallas201111777
5Eric StaalAnaheim201112067
6Alexander OvechkinWashington201312127
7Corey PerryNew York2011996
8Ryan GetzlafNew York2011996
9Mikko KoivuToronto20114336
10Pierre-Marc BouchardToronto20114336
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh2013140
2Nazem KadriPittsburgh2013127
3Jiri TlustyPittsburgh2013126
4Daniel BriereDallas2011121
5Drew StaffordDallas2011115
6Patrick KaneAnaheim2011103
7Jason SpezzaColorado2013103
8Eric StaalAnaheim2011100
9Dennis SeidenbergNew York201299
10Teemu SelanneAnaheim201187
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Douglas MurrayChicago20111206-8
2Luke SchennChicago20111206-8
3Jared SpurgeonCalgary20121090-7
4Ed JovanovskiCalgary20121090-7
5Michal RozsivalChicago2013621-7
6Ryan SuterChicago2013621-7
7Ed JovanovskiAnaheim2010343-6
8Joe CorvoMinnesota2011502-6
9Peter MuellerSan Jose2011721-6
10Roman HamrlikSan Jose2011721-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Scott HannanTampa Bay2011-85
2John MaddenTampa Bay2011-81
3Mike CommodoreCalgary2011-76
4Milan JurcinaTampa Bay2011-75
5Brooks OrpikMinnesota2013-75
6Joni PitkanenEdmonton2011-73
7Joffrey LupulTampa Bay2011-71
8Mike GrierTampa Bay2011-68
9Chris ClarkTampa Bay2011-60
10Mike SauerEdmonton2011-58
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mark FraserCalgary201377149
2Zenon KonopkaChicago201132139
3Kevin BieksaPhiladelphie201165339
4Jared BollMontreal201335439
5Zack StortiniChicago201149037
6Milan LucicPhoenix201175637
7Gregory CampbellPhiladelphie201180337
8Milan LucicWinnipeg201366137
9Lane MacDermidPhiladelphie201395437
10Brandon PrustBuffalo2013118537
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Lane MacDermidPhiladelphie2013618
2Brandon PrustBuffalo2013605
3Mark FraserCalgary2013557
4Mike CommodoreCalgary2011514
5Zenon KonopkaChicago2011478
6Jared CowenPittsburgh2013465
7Derek DorsettOttawa2011439
8Zack StortiniChicago2011435
9Steve DownieWashington2011407
10Milan LucicPhoenix2011387
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evander KaneLos Angeles201374311
2Scott HartnellNashville201057110
3Mike RichardsEdmonton2010122310
4Dustin ByfuglienChicago Blackhawks2017210Game Direct Link
5Erik ColeSan Jose20102019
6Mike WeberPhiladelphie20116829
7Ladislav SmidCaroline2012889
8Dion PhaneufWashington20123959
9Brenden MorrowMontreal20128449
10Mark GiordanoToronto20129759
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Stephane RobidasNew jersey2013274
2Zdeno CharaVancouver2012271
3Travis HamonicDetroit2012265
4Cody FransonDallas2013260
5Kevin BieksaPhiladelphie2012254
6Stephane RobidasNew jersey2012254
7Shane OBrienSaint louis2012253
8Dustin BrownFloride2012246
9Brooks OrpikMinnesota2012242
10Brent SeabrookVancouver2012223
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1David KrejciNew York Islanders20166
2Brad MarchandCalgary Flames20174
3Loui ErikssonDetroit20143
4Ondrej PalatColumbus20143
5Bryan LittleNew York20153
6Max PaciorettyCalgary20153
7P.K. SubbanNashville20153
8Patrick SharpPhoenix20122
9Troy BrouwerWinnipeg20122
10Gabriel LandeskogEdmonton20132
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh201319
2Sidney CrosbyOttawa201116
3Steven StamkosVancouver201113
4John TavaresFloride201313
5Steven StamkosVancouver201212
6Teemu SelanneAnaheim201111
7Drew StaffordDallas201110
8Daniel BriereDallas20119
9Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh20119
10Daniel SedinDetroit20116
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrice BergeronAnaheim Ducks201762,40%
2Paul StastnyNew York Islanders201761,60%
3Ryan O'ReillyMontreal Canadiens201761,10%
4Dominic MoorePhiladelphia Flyers201760,40%
5Matt DucheneColumbus Blue Jackets201760,30%
6Pavel DatsyukNew York201259,60%
7Mikko KoivuDetroit Red Wings201759,60%
8Boyd GordonCaroline201259,40%
9Claude GirouxCalgary Flames201759,20%
10Jason SpezzaColorado201159,00%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan QuickNew York201210
2Pekka RinneLos Angeles201210
3Jonathan QuickNew York20119
4Martin BrodeurVancouver20129
5Marc-Andre FleuryIslanders 20118
6Cam WardWinnipeg20128
7Antti NiemiAnaheim20117
8Carey PricePhoenix20126
9Jean-Sebastien GiguerePittsburgh20105
10Carey PricePhoenix20115
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonas HillerSan Jose20132778
2Cam WardSaint louis20132741
3Braden HoltbyCalgary20132726
4Semyon VarlamovTampa Bay20152719
5Jonas HillerMinnesota20102716
6Jonas HillerToronto20152695
7Viktor FasthColorado20132694
8Brian ElliottWashington20132675
9Cory SchneiderLos Angeles20132671
10Evgeni NabokovPhiladelphie20132664
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan QuickNew York201275
2Corey CrawfordPittsburgh201368
3Cory SchneiderLos Angeles201367
4Antti NiemiAnaheim201165
5Kari LehtonenDallas201165
6Antti NiemiPhoenix201364
7Antti NiemiAnaheim201263
8Pekka RinneLos Angeles201263
9Carey PricePhoenix201162
10Carey PricePhoenix201262
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeni NabokovPhiladelphie201360
2Braden HoltbyCalgary201359
3Jonas HillerSan Jose201358
4Tuukka RaskCalgary201150
5Cam WardSaint louis201350
6Chris MasonEdmonton201149
7Niklas BackstromChicago201249
8Niklas BackstromChicago201148
9Martin BironSan Jose201246
10Marty TurcoWashington201041

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlorideBoston2010104215
2FlorideSaint louis20131215
3PittsburghFloride201353915
4PittsburghNew York201368315
5PhoenixFloride201394715
6New jerseyWashington2013121215
7CalgaryDetroit201089414
8CalgaryVancouver2012109014
9PhiladelphieNew jersey2012117014
10PittsburghFloride201365014
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PittsburghNew York201368328
2ColoradoVancouver201383027
3PittsburghFloride201365025
4PhoenixFloride201394725
5FlorideBoston2010104224
6BostonFloride20133124
7New jerseyWashington2013121224
8NashvilleWashington2013126124
9Detroit Red WingsSan Jose Sharks20166724
10San JoseWashington201145923
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PittsburghNew York201368343
2ColoradoVancouver201383041
3PhoenixFloride201394740
4FlorideBoston2010104239
5PittsburghFloride201365039
6New jerseyWashington2013121239
7BostonFloride20133137
8PittsburghFloride201353937
9NashvilleWashington2013126137
10OttawaVancouver2013128737
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1ArizonaNashville20144293
2San JoseTampa Bay201527589
3Minnesota WildColorado Avalanche201626889
4San JoseAnaheim201470988
5PittsburghSaint louis201474088
6MontrealColorado201333587
7San JoseEdmonton2013124287
8ArizonaDetroit201460287
9NashvilleSan Jose201013386
10EdmontonSan Jose201025786
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PhoenixCalgary2011369130
2WinnipegColumbus2013661126
3ChicagoMontreal2013354124
4Philadelphia FlyersArizona Coyotes201699124
5AnaheimAtlanta2010343122
6San JoseEdmonton2011278114
7TorontoWashington2010727110
8CalgaryWashington2010639108
9Los AngelesEdmonton2011904104
10Chicago BlackhawksWashington Capitals2016209104
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado AvalancheChicago Blackhawks201785067Game Direct Link
2DetroitSan Jose20102266
3San JoseCalgary201015966
4DallasDetroit2010121966
5Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks201778065Game Direct Link
6EdmontonSaint louis2010122364
7San Jose SharksArizona Coyotes201772264Game Direct Link
8AnaheimSan Jose201020161
9DetroitOttawa2012110261
10Colorado AvalancheArizona Coyotes201719861Game Direct Link