lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE San Diego Gulls
San Diego GullsSan Diego GullsAnaheim DucksSan Diego Gulls
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • San Diego Gulls


    San Diego Gulls



    W:0 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:0

    Goals For
    3
    Goals Against
    4
    Power Play
    20.0%
    Penalty Kill
    0.0%
    Team Chemistry
    49
    Team Overall
    63
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 4
    San Diego Gulls20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 8
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 10
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 11
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 14
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 16
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 19
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 21
    San Diego Gulls22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 22
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 25
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 27
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 29
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 31
    San Diego Gulls20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 33
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 34
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 37
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 40
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 42
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 44
    San Diego Gulls20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 46
    San Diego Gulls22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 48
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 50
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 52
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 54
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 55
    San Diego Gulls22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 59
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 61
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 63
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 67
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 68
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 69
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Joel Ward0LW/RW100.0057378259805974758073717662999315368361,750,000$/1yrs
    Adam Lowry (R)0C100.0084756065797176686769696967585472496524950,000$/2yrs
    Nathan Bastian (R)0RW100.0077706163787265764172686369524780496418650,000$/2yrs
    Michael McCarron0C/RW100.00897859588770746462616274746058824964211,200,000$/3yrs
    Kevin Roy0LW/RW100.0061496572687368664768646763626368466324700,000$/1yrs
    Chris Neil0RW100.009893516077518466316361585999971506338900,000$/1yrs
    Mike Amadio (R)0RW100.00563779697965657248686661665651725062201,350,000$/2yrs
    Eetu Luostarinen (R)0C100.0068557070667472615662626561555577506117750,000$/3yrs
    Givani Smith (R)0RW100.0079815962786667685262656065514681496018950,000$/2yrs
    Philip-Michael Devos0C100.0048368068736848614359696153717566506027650,000$/3yrs
    Jerome Samson0LW/RW100.0045318764754748632857677156726847505929800,000$/1yrs
    Tim Wallace0RW100.0059398462764979593955556257878014505932750,000$/1yrs
    Danick Paquette0RW100.0069775260786465613859555664694649505727800,000$/2yrs
    Kyle Capobianco (R)0D100.0084765770757974733874667255544974536719650,000$/1yrs
    Alex Lintuniemi (R)0D100.00685072638167647330706570555651745064211,400,000$/2yrs
    Shane O'Brien0D100.0078595258815758553056507452938725063331,000,000$/2yrs
    Brandon Hickey (R)0D100.00564676707867696230555171555651745061201,400,000$/2yrs
    Mark Friedman (R)0D100.00615668627662656230575166555651725059211,400,000$/1yrs
    Paul Postma0D100.0050318665764971583052606557757356495928650,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    T.J. Galiardi0C/LW/RW100.00583881667654657848747470607475515366291,400,000$/2yrs
    Chris Terry0LW100.00473186647265637829747966616774825366251,500,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00665570647763676743646367606864575062
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0065607278727374737368588179325071
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Clement Jodoin70768273876859CAN6691,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Kevin RoySan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW1101055061116.67%012.6800000000000.00%020001.5800
    Michael McCarronSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW101100026420.00%013.68000000000061.54%1300001.4600
    Adam LowrySan Diego Gulls (ANA)C1000-10010430.00%010.23000000000085.71%700000.0000
    Nathan BastianSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW1000-10005130.00%010.2300000000000.00%000000.0000
    Givani SmithSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW100000001020.00%05.5200000000000.00%010000.0000
    Paul PostmaSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D100010000000.00%09.0800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average6112-15531810115.56%010.24000000000070.00%2030000.6500
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Lowry C24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
    Alex Lintuniemi D211,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ RFA
    Brandon Hickey D201,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ RFA
    Carter Hutton G31600,000$600,000$ UFA
    Chris Neil RW38900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Chris Terry LW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Curtis McElhinney G34700,000$700,000$ UFA
    Danick Paquette RW27800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
    Eetu Luostarinen C17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Givani Smith RW18950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
    Jerome Samson LW/RW29800,000$800,000$ UFA
    Joel Ward LW/RW361,750,000$1,750,000$ UFA
    Kevin Roy LW/RW24700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Kyle Capobianco D19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Mark Friedman D211,400,000$1,400,000$ RFA
    Martin Jones G271,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    Michael McCarron C/RW211,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
    Mike Amadio RW201,350,000$1,350,000$ 1,350,000$ RFA
    Nathan Bastian RW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Paul Postma D28650,000$650,000$ UFA
    Philip-Michael Devos C27650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ UFA
    Shane O'Brien D331,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    T.J. Galiardi C/LW/RW291,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ UFA
    Tim Wallace RW32750,000$750,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Kevin Roy


    # - Michael McCarron


    # - Adam Lowry


    # - Nathan Bastian


    # - Givani Smith

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Paul Postma

    1st Power Play Unit
    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Kevin Roy


    # - Michael McCarron

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Ontario Reign1010000034-100.000369001110351614503197145120.00%110.00%0122254.55%4757.14%71741.18%251717816740.0%8.6%87.1%95.7Unlucky
    _Vs Conference1010000034-100.000369001110351614503197145120.00%110.00%0122254.55%4757.14%71741.18%251717816740.0%8.6%87.1%95.7Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset1010000034-100.000369001110351614503197145120.00%110.00%0122254.55%4757.14%71741.18%251717816740.0%8.6%87.1%95.7Unlucky
    Total1010000034-100.000369001110351614503197145120.00%110.00%0122254.55%4757.14%71741.18%251717816740.0%8.6%87.1%95.7Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 25
    Neutral Zone 16
    Defensive Zone 17
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 22
    Neutral Zone Start 17
    Defensive Zone Start 7
    Puck Time
    With Puck 33
    Without Puck 26
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 23
    Faceoffs Lost 23
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 16.09.57
    2nd Period 30.020.31
    3rd Period 35.030.68
    Overtime 35.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 2.01.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 3.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 2
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 10
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 5
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 1
    PK Goal Against 1
    Home
    Shots For 35.0
    Shots Against 31.0
    Goals For 3.0
    Goals Against 4.0
    Hits 14.0
    Shots Blocked 9.0
    Pim 7.0

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,470,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySan Diego
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,470,000$ 2,470,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    San Diego Gulls0-1-0, 0pts00Final
    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0pts

    Ontario Reign1-0-0, 2pts43Final
    San Diego Gulls0-1-0, 0pts

    Ontario Reign1-0-0, 2ptsThu, Aug 16
    San Diego Gulls0-1-0, 0pts

    San Diego Gulls0-1-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Tucson Roadrunners0-0-1, 1pts

    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0ptsThu, Aug 23
    San Diego Gulls0-1-0, 0pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Kevin Roy
    #0 - SDG
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Michael McCarron
    #0 - SDG
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Kevin Roy
    #0 - SDG
    1
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Paul Postma
    #0 - SDG
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Paul Postma
    #0 - SDG
    0
    POINTS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    San Diego Gulls
    San Diego Gulls
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Pacifique
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachClement Jodoin
    General Manager
    CitySan Diego
    Arena