lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE San Diego Gulls
San Diego GullsSan Diego GullsAnaheim DucksSan Diego Gulls
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • San Diego Gulls


    San Diego Gulls



    W:0 | L:2 | OTL:0 | PTS:0

    Goals For
    4
    Goals Against
    6
    Power Play
    16.7%
    Penalty Kill
    40.0%
    Team Chemistry
    48
    Team Overall
    63
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 10
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 11
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 14
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 16
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 19
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 21
    San Diego Gulls22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 22
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 25
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 27
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 29
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 31
    San Diego Gulls20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 33
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 34
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 37
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 40
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 42
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 44
    San Diego Gulls20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 46
    San Diego Gulls22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 48
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 50
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 52
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 54
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 55
    San Diego Gulls22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 59
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 61
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 63
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 67
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 68
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 69
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Joel Ward0LW/RW100.0057378259805974758073717662999315368361,750,000$/1yrs
    Adam Lowry (R)0C100.0084756065797176686769696967585472456524950,000$/2yrs
    Nathan Bastian (R)0RW100.0077706163787265764172686369524780486418650,000$/2yrs
    Michael McCarron0C/RW100.00897859588770746462616274746058825164211,200,000$/3yrs
    Kevin Roy0LW/RW100.0061496572687368664768646763626368456324700,000$/1yrs
    Chris Neil0RW100.009893516077518466316361585999971496338900,000$/1yrs
    Mike Amadio (R)0RW100.00563779697965657248686661665651724962201,350,000$/2yrs
    Eetu Luostarinen (R)0C100.0068557070667472615662626561555577496117750,000$/3yrs
    Givani Smith (R)0RW100.0079815962786667685262656065514681486018950,000$/2yrs
    Philip-Michael Devos0C100.0048368068736848614359696153717566496027650,000$/3yrs
    Jerome Samson0LW/RW100.0045318764754748632857677156726847495929800,000$/1yrs
    Tim Wallace0RW100.0059398462764979593955556257878014495932750,000$/1yrs
    Danick Paquette0RW100.0069775260786465613859555664694649495727800,000$/2yrs
    Kyle Capobianco (R)0D100.0084765770757974733874667255544974536719650,000$/1yrs
    Alex Lintuniemi (R)0D100.00685072638167647330706570555651744964211,400,000$/2yrs
    Shane O'Brien0D100.0078595258815758553056507452938725063331,000,000$/2yrs
    Brandon Hickey (R)0D100.00564676707867696230555171555651744961201,400,000$/2yrs
    Mark Friedman (R)0D100.00615668627662656230575166555651724959211,400,000$/1yrs
    Paul Postma0D100.0050318665764971583052606557757356485928650,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    T.J. Galiardi0C/LW/RW100.00583881667654657848747470607475515366291,400,000$/2yrs
    Chris Terry0LW100.00473186647265637829747966616774825366251,500,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00665570647763676743646367606864574962
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0065607278727374737368588179324971
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Clement Jodoin70768273876859CAN6691,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Nathan BastianSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW2101000161316.67%214.5700000000000.00%000000.6900
    Kevin RoySan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW21010551101310.00%016.2700010000000.00%130000.6100
    Michael McCarronSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW2011055610440.00%018.58000000030053.33%1500000.5400
    Eetu LuostarinenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C101110012010.00%017.63000000010041.67%1210001.1300
    Mark FriedmanSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D101110003100.00%017.7300000000000.00%000001.1300
    Adam LowrySan Diego Gulls (ANA)C2000-17536460.00%016.30000100010053.13%3210000.0000
    Givani SmithSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW200002003030.00%09.5300000000000.00%310000.0000
    Danick PaquetteSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW100000010000.00%08.8700000001000.00%200000.0000
    Jerome SamsonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW100010002000.00%016.7500000000000.00%100000.0000
    Alex LintuniemiSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D100010020110.00%127.4200010003000.00%012000.0000
    Brandon HickeySan Diego Gulls (ANA)D100000010000.00%122.2000000001000.00%000000.0000
    Chris NeilSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW100000031010.00%013.6000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Paul PostmaSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D200012001000.00%015.7900000001000.00%000000.0000
    Mike AmadioSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW100000010000.00%07.9000000000000.00%010000.0000
    Tim WallaceSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW100000000000.00%06.6500000000000.00%101000.0000
    Philip-Michael DevosSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C100000030000.00%013.10000000000066.67%600000.0000
    Shane O'BrienSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D100007521110.00%222.4700010003000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average2323542820254513234.44%615.500009000190046.58%7383000.2800
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Martin JonesSan Diego Gulls (ANA)10100.9262.00600022710000.000010000
    Team Total or Average10100.9262.00600022710000.000010000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Lowry C24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
    Alex Lintuniemi D211,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ RFA
    Brandon Hickey D201,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ RFA
    Carter Hutton G31600,000$600,000$ UFA
    Chris Neil RW38900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Chris Terry LW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Curtis McElhinney G34700,000$700,000$ UFA
    Danick Paquette RW27800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
    Eetu Luostarinen C17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Givani Smith RW18950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
    Jerome Samson LW/RW29800,000$800,000$ UFA
    Joel Ward LW/RW361,750,000$1,750,000$ UFA
    Kevin Roy LW/RW24700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Kyle Capobianco D19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Mark Friedman D211,400,000$1,400,000$ RFA
    Martin Jones G271,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    Michael McCarron C/RW211,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
    Mike Amadio RW201,350,000$1,350,000$ 1,350,000$ RFA
    Nathan Bastian RW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Paul Postma D28650,000$650,000$ UFA
    Philip-Michael Devos C27650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ UFA
    Shane O'Brien D331,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    T.J. Galiardi C/LW/RW291,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ UFA
    Tim Wallace RW32750,000$750,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Kevin Roy


    # - Adam Lowry


    # - Michael McCarron


    # - Jerome Samson


    # - Eetu Luostarinen


    # - Nathan Bastian


    # - Adam Lowry


    # - Philip-Michael Devos


    # - Chris Neil


    # - Nathan Bastian


    # - Michael McCarron


    # - Mike Amadio

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Alex Lintuniemi


    # - Shane O'Brien


    # - Brandon Hickey


    # - Paul Postma


    # - Mark Friedman


    # - Alex Lintuniemi

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Kevin Roy


    # - Adam Lowry


    # - Michael McCarron


    # - Alex Lintuniemi


    # - Shane O'Brien

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Jerome Samson


    # - Eetu Luostarinen


    # - Nathan Bastian


    # - Brandon Hickey


    # - Paul Postma

    Goalies


    # - Martin Jones


    # - Curtis McElhinney

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Ontario Reign1010000034-100.0003690012103517232203197145120.00%110.00%0204445.45%102737.04%132846.43%42243719391740.0%8.6%87.1%95.7Unlucky
    Tucson Roadrunners1010000012-100.0001230012102717232202762322100.00%4250.00%0204445.45%102737.04%132846.43%422437193917100.0%3.7%92.6%96.3DULL
    _Vs Conference2020000046-200.0004812001210621723220581530366116.67%5340.00%0204445.45%102737.04%132846.43%42243719391750.0%6.5%89.7%96.1Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset2020000046-200.0004812001210621723220581530366116.67%5340.00%0204445.45%102737.04%132846.43%42243719391750.0%6.5%89.7%96.1Unlucky
    Total2020000046-200.0004812001210621723220581530366116.67%5340.00%0204445.45%102737.04%132846.43%42243719391750.0%6.5%89.7%96.1Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 21
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 18
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 44
    Neutral Zone Start 28
    Defensive Zone Start 27
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 28
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 43
    Faceoffs Lost 56
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.59.57
    2nd Period 20.020.31
    3rd Period 31.030.68
    Overtime 31.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.50.64
    2nd Period 1.51.65
    3rd Period 2.02.67
    Overtime 2.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 3
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 11
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 6
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 5
    PK Goal Against 3
    Home
    Shots For 31.0
    Shots Against 29.0
    Goals For 2.0
    Goals Against 3.0
    Hits 18.0
    Shots Blocked 7.5
    Pim 15.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15San Diego GullsOntario Reign@San Diego GullsSan Diego GullsOntario Reign4,San Diego Gulls3RECAP
    2018-08-18San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsTucson RoadrunnersSan Diego Gulls1,Tucson Roadrunners2RECAP
    2018-08-22San Diego GullsBakersfield Condors@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-08-24San Diego GullsStockton Heat@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-08-25San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-08-28San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-30San Diego GullsChicago Wolves@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-02San Diego GullsStockton Heat@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-04San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-05San Diego GullsTucson Roadrunners@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-08San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-10San Diego GullsHartford Wolf Pack@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-12San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-09-14San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-16San Diego GullsOntario Reign@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-17San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsOntario Reign
    2018-09-20San Diego GullsSan Antonio Rampage@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-23San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsIowa Wild
    2018-09-25San Diego GullsBakersfield Condors@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-27San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-29San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-01San Diego GullsSan Jose Barracuda@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-03San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsStockton Heat
    2018-10-05San Diego GullsGrand Rapids Griffins@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-07San Diego GullsRockford IceHogs@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-08San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-12San Diego GullsSan Antonio Rampage@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-14San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-16San Diego GullsRockford IceHogs@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-20San Diego GullsSan Antonio Rampage@San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-21San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsManitoba Moose
    2018-10-22San Diego GullsSan Diego Gulls@San Diego GullsBakersfield Condors

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,470,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySan Diego
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,470,000$ 2,470,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Ontario Reign3-0-0, 6pts43Final
    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0pts

    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0pts12Final
    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3pts

    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3pts

    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3pts

    Bakersfield Condors1-2-0, 2ptsThu, Aug 23
    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Nathan Bastian
    #0 - SDG
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Eetu Luostarinen
    #0 - SDG
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Nathan Bastian
    #0 - SDG
    1
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Eetu Luostarinen
    #0 - SDG
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Mark Friedman
    #0 - SDG
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Martin Jones
    #0 - SDG
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Martin Jones
    #0 - SDG
    2.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    San Diego Gulls
    San Diego Gulls
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Pacifique
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachClement Jodoin
    General Manager
    CitySan Diego
    Arena