lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley PhantomsPhiladelphia FlyersLehigh Valley Phantoms
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Lehigh Valley Phantoms


    Lehigh Valley Phantoms



    W:2 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:4

    Goals For
    11
    Goals Against
    8
    Power Play
    31.3%
    Penalty Kill
    68.8%
    Team Chemistry
    52
    Team Overall
    66
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 10
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 12
    Chicago Wolves20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 15
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 17
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 19
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 20
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 21
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 25
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 26
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 29
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 32
    Chicago Wolves20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 33
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 37
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 39
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 41
    Toronto Marlies20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 44
    San Diego Gulls20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 46
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 48
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 50
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 51
    Binghamton Devils20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 53
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 55
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 58
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 60
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 62
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 66
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 68
    Utica Comets20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 69
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Bryan Rust (R)0RW100.0064507564728071715873796978626968526724700,000$/2yrs
    Brock Boeser (R)0RW99.0067606766758077754873727767534879526719850,000$/1yrs
    Joel Ek-Eriksson (R)0C/LW/RW99.0063497166776771787475737577544979566619700,000$/1yrs
    Maxime Talbot (C)0C/LW/RW100.00685469667355706570636578618685155365331,000,000$/3yrs
    Derek Dorsett0LW/RW100.00799352647459546648616174608279315263301,100,000$/1yrs
    Dennis Cholowski (R)0D100.0071627070736576704075667764534884526618850,000$/2yrs
    Johnny Boychuk0D99.00624293598073845030494882508985125366332,000,000$/2yrs
    Travis Dermott0D100.0063526860757771634069578252534877526519700,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Zack Kassian0RW100.0079717259805985623263656271667177526226875,000$/3yrs
    Lance Bouma0C/LW100.0063317661776165594267636762737158506127875,000$/3yrs
    Ryan Collins0D100.00714280698278695330504882555651795265201,500,000$/4yrs
    Jirky Jokipakka (R)0D100.0056487762807168574062497850544968526225650,000$/1yrs
    Ryan Wilson0D100.00665578617862505530574780527673435262302,500,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.77675573647768706345646176616664595264
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.5074787578788585848275765451825075
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Jeff Blashill78938073778070USA4582,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Joel Ek-ErikssonLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW314511010762716.67%118.371231100030061.11%1820001.8100
    Bryan RustLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)RW3213020251740.00%420.292021100091050.00%2231000.9900
    Dennis CholowskiLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)D3022360612450.00%626.850001400011000.00%015000.5000
    Brock BoeserLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)RW3112260696811.11%221.9500011000130050.00%842000.6100
    Maxime TalbotLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)C/LW/RW3011-111544120.00%113.76011600000041.67%1210000.4800
    Johnny BoychukLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)D300035515120.00%426.390001400011000.00%002000.0000
    Lance BoumaLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)C/LW2000-10002000.00%04.16000100020050.00%200000.0000
    Derek DorsettLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)LW/RW300014053020.00%110.62000000020050.00%210000.0000
    Zack KassianLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)RW300002021020.00%06.9700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Ryan CollinsLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)D3000-12010010.00%519.1600090008000.00%004000.0000
    Jirky JokipakkaLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)D300010010110.00%110.1000000004000.00%000000.0000
    Travis DermottLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)D3000-12050100.00%219.3300090009000.00%011000.0000
    Ryan WilsonLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)D300000000000.00%06.3200000002000.00%002000.0000
    Team Total or Average38491375020404717378.51%2716.0233688000781051.56%641317000.4300
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Eric ComrieLehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI)32100.9002.671800088034000.000030000
    Team Total or Average32100.9002.671800088034000.000030000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Brock Boeser RW19850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Bryan Rust RW24700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ UFA
    Dennis Cholowski D18850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Derek Dorsett LW/RW301,100,000$1,100,000$ UFA
    Eric Comrie G212,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ RFA
    Jack LaFontaine G18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Jirky Jokipakka D25650,000$650,000$ UFA
    Joel Ek-Eriksson C/LW/RW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Johnny Boychuk D332,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Lance Bouma C/LW27875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ UFA
    Maxime Talbot C/LW/RW331,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Ryan Collins D201,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
    Ryan Wilson D302,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Travis Dermott D19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Zack Kassian RW26875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Brock Boeser


    # - Joel Ek-Eriksson


    # - Bryan Rust


    # - Maxime Talbot


    # - Derek Dorsett

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Dennis Cholowski


    # - Travis Dermott


    # - Johnny Boychuk

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Bryan Rust


    # - Dennis Cholowski

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Joel Ek-Eriksson


    # - Brock Boeser


    # - Travis Dermott

    Goalies


    # - Eric Comrie


    # - Jack LaFontaine

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Hartford Wolf Pack1100000062421.000691500344031313623025910157342.86%5260.00%0448055.00%356950.72%245048.00%673855295627100.0%19.4%92.0%111.4LUCKY
    Hershey Bears1010000024-200.000224003440273136230241436213133.33%8187.50%0448055.00%356950.72%245048.00%67385529562725.0%7.4%83.3%90.7Unlucky
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1100000032121.00035800344032313623031126266116.67%3233.33%0448055.00%356950.72%245048.00%673855295627100.0%9.4%93.5%102.9LUCKY
    _Vs Conference32100000118340.6671116270034409031362308035526216531.25%16568.75%0448055.00%356950.72%245048.00%67385529562766.7%12.2%90.0%102.2FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset32100000118340.6671116270034409031362308035526216531.25%16568.75%0448055.00%356950.72%245048.00%67385529562766.7%12.2%90.0%102.2FUN
    Total32100000118340.6671116270034409031362308035526216531.25%16568.75%0448055.00%356950.72%245048.00%67385529562766.7%12.2%90.0%102.2FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 22
    Neutral Zone 18
    Defensive Zone 18
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 80
    Neutral Zone Start 50
    Defensive Zone Start 69
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 28
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 103
    Faceoffs Lost 96
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.39.57
    2nd Period 22.320.31
    3rd Period 30.030.68
    Overtime 30.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 2.31.65
    3rd Period 3.72.67
    Overtime 3.72.83
    Even Strenght Goal 6
    PP Goal 5
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 11
    Lost 01
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 16
    PP Goal 5
    PK Attempt 16
    PK Goal Against 5
    Home
    Shots For 30.0
    Shots Against 26.7
    Goals For 3.7
    Goals Against 2.7
    Hits 20.7
    Shots Blocked 11.7
    Pim 17.3
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsHershey BearsLehigh Valley Phantoms2,Hershey Bears4RECAP
    2018-08-18Lehigh Valley PhantomsHartford Wolf Pack@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley PhantomsHartford Wolf Pack2,Lehigh Valley Phantoms6RECAP
    2018-08-20Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsBridgeport Sound TigersLehigh Valley Phantoms3,Bridgeport Sound Tigers2RECAP
    2018-08-22Lehigh Valley PhantomsProvidence Bruins@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-08-24Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-08-26Lehigh Valley PhantomsChicago Wolves@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-08-29Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsBakersfield Condors
    2018-08-31Lehigh Valley PhantomsStockton Heat@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-02Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-03Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsHershey Bears
    2018-09-04Lehigh Valley PhantomsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-08Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLaval Rocket
    2018-09-09Lehigh Valley PhantomsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-12Lehigh Valley PhantomsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-15Lehigh Valley PhantomsChicago Wolves@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-16Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-20Lehigh Valley PhantomsProvidence Bruins@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-22Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsHershey Bears
    2018-09-24Lehigh Valley PhantomsToronto Marlies@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-27Lehigh Valley PhantomsSan Diego Gulls@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-29Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-01Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-03Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-04Lehigh Valley PhantomsBinghamton Devils@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-06Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-08Lehigh Valley PhantomsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-11Lehigh Valley PhantomsHershey Bears@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-13Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-15Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsBelleville Senators
    2018-10-19Lehigh Valley PhantomsHartford Wolf Pack@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-21Lehigh Valley PhantomsUtica Comets@Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-22Lehigh Valley PhantomsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Lehigh Valley PhantomsChicago Wolves

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,745,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityLehigh Valley
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,745,000$ 1,745,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Hartford Wolf Pack0-2-1, 1pts26Final
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4pts

    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4pts32Final
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2pts

    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2pts

    Hartford Wolf Pack0-2-1, 1ptsSun, Aug 19
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4pts

    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Bryan Rust
    #0 - LEV
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Joel Ek-Eriksson
    #0 - LEV
    4
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Joel Ek-Eriksson
    #0 - LEV
    5
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Dennis Cholowski
    #0 - LEV
    +3
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Dennis Cholowski
    #0 - LEV
    2
    POINTS
    WINS
    Eric Comrie
    #0 - LEV
    2
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Eric Comrie
    #0 - LEV
    2.67
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    CaptainMaxime Talbot
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachJeff Blashill
    General Manager
    CityLehigh Valley
    Arena