lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Syracuse Crunch
Syracuse CrunchSyracuse CrunchTampa Bay LightningSyracuse Crunch
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Syracuse Crunch


    Syracuse Crunch



    W:1 | L:3 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    10
    Goals Against
    14
    Power Play
    21.1%
    Penalty Kill
    33.3%
    Team Chemistry
    48
    Team Overall
    65
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 9
    Hershey Bears22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 12
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 14
    Belleville Senators22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 16
    Syracuse Crunch19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 17
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 18
    Manitoba Moose22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 21
    San Diego Gulls22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 25
    Toronto Marlies22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 27
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 29
    Syracuse Crunch22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 30
    San Antonio Rampage22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 33
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 35
    Syracuse Crunch20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 39
    Rockford IceHogs22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 41
    Hartford Wolf Pack22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 44
    Syracuse Crunch19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 46
    Syracuse Crunch22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 47
    Belleville Senators22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 50
    Binghamton Devils22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 51
    Syracuse Crunch20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 53
    Syracuse Crunch21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 54
    Syracuse Crunch19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 57
    Springfield Thunderbirds22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 60
    Laval Rocket22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 61
    Syracuse Crunch20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 66
    Utica Comets22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 67
    Syracuse Crunch21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 70
    Laval Rocket22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Mathew Barzal0C100.0072577271747978747180727569534882466819850,000$/1yrs
    Travis Konecny0LW/RW100.0065596671736976785279747170555078496719700,000$/1yrs
    Martin Erat (C)0LW/RW100.0063437465747084676672606667919114966352,000,000$/1yrs
    A.J. Greer (R)0LW100.0095915265787273725968737169544976506619700,000$/1yrs
    Jack Studnicka (R)0C100.0067576872637473706173696568565780496517750,000$/3yrs
    Andrei Altybarmakyan (R)0C/RW100.0068575568687071766476736074575573496517900,000$/3yrs
    Darren Helm0C/LW100.00613989647471727078656276587978405365301,250,000$/3yrs
    Mathieu Joseph (R)0LW/RW100.0070646274716967785570686676544974476519700,000$/1yrs
    Laurent Dauphin0C/LW100.0062597769756470696771736374585882496421850,000$/3yrs
    Cameron Morrison (R)0LW100.0061487665746168715468697070524781486318650,000$/2yrs
    Gregory Campbell (A)0C/LW100.0062688463745187627460567559908754963331,500,000$/2yrs
    Gabryel Paquin-Boudreau0LW100.0083837275726473666865606463585882506321775,000$/3yrs
    Blake Siebenaler0D100.00705672717974726230625984555651744867201,000,000$/4yrs
    Sergei Boikov (R)0D100.0079726067767270624062557650534875536520650,000$/1yrs
    Gustav Lindstrom (R)0D100.0071556869717775605062607060575577496417750,000$/3yrs
    Stephen Johns (R)0D100.0074656560796867614067577845595461496425700,000$/1yrs
    Jarred Tinordi (R)0D100.00794784658065655330534682486356824864252,250,000$/2yrs
    Jared Cowen0D100.00806883588466545530475577526367804863261,000,000$/1yrs
    Brandon Montour (R)0D100.0060407666766865673066606555555075476122850,000$/4yrs
    Alex Peters (R)0D100.0076626566815968573551467045585370496120850,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Steve Bernier0RW100.00644786598053746435596261608787204461321,250,000$/1yrs
    Victor Rask (R)0C100.0039309362767072665563666062595184466024950,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00695873677568726652656370616259664964
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0068738378778278817774696259734973
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Doug Weight82888679687875USA4791,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Mathew BarzalSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C4246-77522711177.41%020.541341200010047.17%10642001.4600
    Travis KonecnySyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW4426-600522142018.18%320.683141500011042.86%7112001.4500
    Sergei BoikovSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D4022-2141044020.00%313.4100010000000.00%001000.7500
    Mathieu JosephSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW411221010917485.88%115.15000400000033.33%921000.6600
    Laurent DauphinSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/LW4101-300413457.69%311.33000200000070.00%2041000.4400
    A.J. GreerSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW4011-255512330.00%212.2800010000000.00%221000.4100
    Cameron MorrisonSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW100000000000.00%09.4700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Gregory CampbellSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/LW400000031050.00%08.25000000000060.00%1010000.0000
    Jared CowenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D100000000000.00%05.4300000000000.00%002000.0000
    Gustav LindstromSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D100000000000.00%118.1700010000000.00%000000.0000
    Jack StudnickaSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C100000000000.00%09.9800000000000.00%120000.0000
    Andrei AltybarmakyanSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/RW1000-10000000.00%013.82000000010066.67%630000.0000
    Martin EratSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW400000003130.00%29.880002000000100.00%211000.0000
    Gabryel Paquin-BoudreauSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW100000000000.00%03.5000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Alex PetersSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D100000000000.00%15.4300000000000.00%000000.0000
    Blake SiebenalerSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D100000010000.00%125.2000020001000.00%011000.0000
    Stephen JohnsSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D4000-30022530.00%215.0900020000000.00%021000.0000
    Jarred TinordiSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D1000-10010020.00%011.2000000000000.00%001000.0000
    Team Total or Average4581018-2336303610142687.92%1913.534484700091050.31%1633314000.5900
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    A.J. Greer LW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Alex Peters D20850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Andrei Altybarmakyan C/RW17900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Blake Siebenaler D201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Brandon Halverson G201,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ RFA
    Brandon Montour D22850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Cameron Morrison LW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Darren Helm C/LW301,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
    Gabryel Paquin-Boudreau LW21775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
    Gregory Campbell C/LW331,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Gustav Lindstrom D17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jack Studnicka C17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jared Cowen D261,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Jarred Tinordi D252,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$ UFA
    Laurent Dauphin C/LW21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Martin Erat LW/RW352,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Mathew Barzal C19850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Mathieu Joseph LW/RW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Niklas Svedberg G271,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Philippe Desrosiers G21750,000$750,000$ RFA
    Sergei Boikov D20650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Stephen Johns D25700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Steve Bernier RW321,250,000$1,250,000$ UFA
    Travis Konecny LW/RW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Victor Rask C24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Mathew Barzal


    # - Travis Konecny


    # - Mathieu Joseph


    # - A.J. Greer


    # - Laurent Dauphin


    # - Gregory Campbell


    # - Martin Erat

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Stephen Johns


    # - Sergei Boikov

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Travis Konecny


    # - Mathew Barzal

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Laurent Dauphin


    # - Stephen Johns

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Toronto Marlies1010000045-100.000471100253040553638029510106116.67%000.00%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%94628034643037.5%10.0%82.8%92.8FUN
    Utica Comets1100000043121.00046100025304155363802852089222.22%000.00%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%94628034643040.0%9.8%89.3%99.0FUN
    Providence Bruins1010000012-100.00011200253017553638021119163133.33%2150.00%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%9462803464300.0%5.9%90.5%96.4Unlucky
    Binghamton Devils1010000014-300.0001120025303155363804918212100.00%110.00%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%94628034643025.0%3.2%91.8%95.1DULL
    _Vs Division1120000014-321.0001120025303155363804918212100.00%110.00%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%94628034643025.0%3.2%91.8%95.1DULL
    _Vs Conference413000001014-420.250101525002530129553638012739414619421.05%3233.33%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%94628034643033.3%7.8%89.0%96.7Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset413000001014-420.250101525002530129553638012739414619421.05%3233.33%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%94628034643033.3%7.8%89.0%96.7Unlucky
    Total413000001014-420.250101525002530129553638012739414619421.05%3233.33%04110738.32%255644.64%336253.23%94628034643033.3%7.8%89.0%96.7Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 16
    Defensive Zone 20
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 107
    Neutral Zone Start 62
    Defensive Zone Start 56
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 28
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 99
    Faceoffs Lost 126
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 13.89.57
    2nd Period 22.820.31
    3rd Period 32.330.68
    Overtime 32.331.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.50.64
    2nd Period 1.81.65
    3rd Period 2.52.67
    Overtime 2.52.83
    Even Strenght Goal 6
    PP Goal 4
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 03
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 19
    PP Goal 4
    PK Attempt 3
    PK Goal Against 2
    Home
    Shots For 32.3
    Shots Against 31.8
    Goals For 2.5
    Goals Against 3.5
    Hits 11.5
    Shots Blocked 9.8
    Pim 10.3
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-16Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchBinghamton DevilsSyracuse Crunch1,Binghamton Devils4RECAP
    2018-08-17Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchToronto MarliesSyracuse Crunch4,Toronto Marlies5RECAP
    2018-08-18Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchProvidence BruinsSyracuse Crunch1,Providence Bruins2RECAP
    2018-08-19Syracuse CrunchUtica Comets@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse CrunchUtica Comets3,Syracuse Crunch4RECAP
    2018-08-23Syracuse CrunchHershey Bears@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-08-26Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchProvidence Bruins
    2018-08-28Syracuse CrunchBelleville Senators@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-08-30Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchBelleville Senators
    2018-08-31Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-01Syracuse CrunchManitoba Moose@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-04Syracuse CrunchSan Diego Gulls@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-08Syracuse CrunchToronto Marlies@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-10Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-12Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchLaval Rocket
    2018-09-13Syracuse CrunchSan Antonio Rampage@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-16Syracuse CrunchLehigh Valley Phantoms@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-18Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchUtica Comets
    2018-09-22Syracuse CrunchRockford IceHogs@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-24Syracuse CrunchHartford Wolf Pack@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-27Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-29Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-30Syracuse CrunchBelleville Senators@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-03Syracuse CrunchBinghamton Devils@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-04Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-06Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchToronto Marlies
    2018-10-07Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-10-10Syracuse CrunchSpringfield Thunderbirds@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-13Syracuse CrunchLaval Rocket@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-14Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchHershey Bears
    2018-10-19Syracuse CrunchUtica Comets@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-20Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch@Syracuse CrunchToronto Marlies
    2018-10-23Syracuse CrunchLaval Rocket@Syracuse CrunchSyracuse Crunch

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,522,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySyracuse
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price60$26$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,522,500$ 2,522,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts12Final
    Providence Bruins1-1-1, 3pts

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1pts34Final
    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1ptsMon, Aug 20
    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts

    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2ptsSat, Aug 18
    Toronto Marlies2-0-0, 4pts

    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2ptsSun, Aug 19
    Providence Bruins1-1-1, 3pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Friday, Aug. 24
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Travis Konecny
    #0 - TBL
    4
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Mathew Barzal
    #0 - TBL
    4
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Travis Konecny
    #0 - TBL
    6
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Mathieu Joseph
    #0 - TBL
    +2
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Sergei Boikov
    #0 - TBL
    2
    POINTS
    WINS
    Vitek Vanecek
    #0 - TBL
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Vitek Vanecek
    #0 - TBL
    2.03
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Syracuse Crunch
    Syracuse Crunch
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Nord
    CaptainMartin Erat
    Alternate Captain
    Alternate CaptainGregory Campbell
    Head CoachDoug Weight
    General Manager
    CitySyracuse
    Arena