lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE San Antonio Rampage
San Antonio RampageSan Antonio RampageColorado AvalancheSan Antonio Rampage
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • San Antonio Rampage


    San Antonio Rampage



    W:1 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    6
    Goals Against
    9
    Power Play
    11.1%
    Penalty Kill
    36.4%
    Team Chemistry
    50
    Team Overall
    65
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 5
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 6
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 9
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 10
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 12
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 14
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 17
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 18
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 21
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 22
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 26
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 28
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 30
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 32
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 34
    Iowa Wild19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 37
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 40
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 43
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 45
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 47
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 49
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 50
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 52
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 55
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 56
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 59
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 61
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 65
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 67
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 71
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Henrik Borgstrom (R)0C100.0070637167777571817979787278524783486918800,000$/2yrs
    Tommy Pyatt0C/LW/RW100.00463188647455777776687480638079395067302,250,000$/1yrs
    Matt Hendricks0C/LW/RW100.0087975661775685658959647174958815465361,500,000$/2yrs
    Anton Lander0C100.00463088647464727490726567546873755065261,500,000$/2yrs
    Pascal Laberge0C100.0069646874697666746773686078514683516418650,000$/2yrs
    Denis Gurianov (R)0RW100.0063537767757570735267697363534877526419800,000$/1yrs
    Colin Greening0LW100.00624796598055846446606668617979345163311,500,000$/1yrs
    John Mitchell0C/LW/RW100.00543486637674886087576172608279255163321,800,000$/3yrs
    Jordan Greenway (R)0LW100.0081716361826765664168677261544974516319700,000$/1yrs
    Carl Grundstrom (R)0RW100.0053308066726667714865716862534877516218650,000$/2yrs
    Viktor Antipin0D100.0066508170707975753875658358655969506924900,000$/2yrs
    Colin Miller (R)0D100.0081746565767672684566648562595474516824800,000$/2yrs
    Martin Marincin (R)0D100.0055308368776267493051547950675782516225900,000$/1yrs
    Theo Peckham0D100.0087705253845647543050507550797840516229900,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Mark Cundari0D100.00685967617370456430585976536868694962271,000,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00665475647667706857656573626763605165
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0062767578728383868373715959815174
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Kevin Dineen98887889859576CAN5582,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Anton LanderSan Antonio Rampage (COL)C1213200243250.00%020.02101400011058.33%1200003.0000
    Jordan GreenwaySan Antonio Rampage (COL)LW203312044020.00%011.0301140000000.00%010002.7200
    Denis GurianovSan Antonio Rampage (COL)RW2112255164516.67%113.1200040000000.00%000001.5200
    Henrik BorgstromSan Antonio Rampage (COL)C110101752101100.00%018.42000300020057.14%2100101.0900
    Theo PeckhamSan Antonio Rampage (COL)D2011210064220.00%120.1100030001000.00%003000.5000
    Tommy PyattSan Antonio Rampage (COL)C/LW/RW101110024140.00%023.8800040002000.00%010000.8400
    Colin MillerSan Antonio Rampage (COL)D100000012000.00%130.2000060003000.00%001000.0000
    Viktor AntipinSan Antonio Rampage (COL)D100000021120.00%029.9000060003000.00%001000.0000
    Pascal LabergeSan Antonio Rampage (COL)C200000023010.00%110.43000000010054.55%2210000.0000
    Carl GrundstromSan Antonio Rampage (COL)RW200000013010.00%06.2800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Colin GreeningSan Antonio Rampage (COL)LW200000001110.00%07.64000000010050.00%200000.0000
    Matt HendricksSan Antonio Rampage (COL)C/LW/RW200025522050.00%015.610004000100100.00%120000.0000
    Martin MarincinSan Antonio Rampage (COL)D200010012100.00%316.3900030002000.00%002000.0000
    John MitchellSan Antonio Rampage (COL)C/LW/RW200000002220.00%012.700000000100100.00%100000.0000
    Team Total or Average2347111139152639152810.26%715.1711249000211057.63%5957100.6300
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Anthony BrodeurSan Antonio Rampage (COL)21100.8184.491070084414000.000020000
    Team Total or Average21100.8184.491070084414000.000020000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Anthony Brodeur G211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Anton Lander C261,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Carl Grundstrom RW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Colin Greening LW311,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Colin Miller D24800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
    Denis Gurianov RW19800,000$800,000$ RFA
    Henrik Borgstrom C18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    John Mitchell C/LW/RW321,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    Jordan Greenway LW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Mark Cundari D271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Martin Marincin D25900,000$900,000$ RFA
    Matt Hendricks C/LW/RW361,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Pascal Laberge C18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Theo Peckham D29900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Tommy Pyatt C/LW/RW302,250,000$2,250,000$ UFA
    Viktor Antipin D24900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Henrik Borgstrom


    # - Matt Hendricks


    # - Tommy Pyatt


    # - John Mitchell


    # - Anton Lander


    # - Denis Gurianov


    # - Jordan Greenway


    # - Pascal Laberge

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Viktor Antipin


    # - Colin Miller


    # - Theo Peckham


    # - Martin Marincin

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Henrik Borgstrom


    # - Viktor Antipin


    # - Colin Miller

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Matt Hendricks


    # - Tommy Pyatt


    # - Theo Peckham

    Goalies


    # - Anthony Brodeur

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    _Vs Division1110000042221.000471100213023182215016521236116.67%3166.67%0214942.86%164833.33%163053.33%40214220361775.0%17.4%87.5%104.9FUN
    _Vs Conference2110000069-320.50061117002130551822150511752289111.11%11736.36%0214942.86%164833.33%163053.33%40214220361771.4%10.9%82.4%93.3FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset2110000069-320.50061117002130551822150511752289111.11%11736.36%0214942.86%164833.33%163053.33%40214220361771.4%10.9%82.4%93.3FUN
    Total2110000069-320.50061117002130551822150511752289111.11%11736.36%0214942.86%164833.33%163053.33%40214220361771.4%10.9%82.4%93.3FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 20
    Neutral Zone 18
    Defensive Zone 21
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 49
    Neutral Zone Start 30
    Defensive Zone Start 48
    Puck Time
    With Puck 29
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 53
    Faceoffs Lost 74
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 9.09.57
    2nd Period 20.020.31
    3rd Period 27.530.68
    Overtime 27.531.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 1.51.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 3.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 5
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 01
    Lost 01
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 9
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 11
    PK Goal Against 7
    Home
    Shots For 27.5
    Shots Against 25.5
    Goals For 3.0
    Goals Against 4.5
    Hits 14.0
    Shots Blocked 8.5
    Pim 26.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageIowa WildSan Antonio Rampage2,Iowa Wild7RECAP
    2018-08-16San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageChicago WolvesSan Antonio Rampage4,Chicago Wolves2RECAP
    2018-08-19San Antonio RampageOntario Reign@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-20San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-08-23San Antonio RampageManitoba Moose@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-24San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageRockford IceHogs
    2018-08-26San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-08-28San Antonio RampageSan Diego Gulls@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-31San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageChicago Wolves
    2018-09-01San Antonio RampageGrand Rapids Griffins@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-04San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-05San Antonio RampageBakersfield Condors@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-09San Antonio RampageManitoba Moose@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-11San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageChicago Wolves
    2018-09-13San Antonio RampageBakersfield Condors@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-15San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-17San Antonio RampageIowa Wild@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-20San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-23San Antonio RampageWilkes-Barre/Scranton@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-26San Antonio RampageOntario Reign@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-28San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-30San Antonio RampageRockford IceHogs@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-02San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-03San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageManitoba Moose
    2018-10-05San Antonio RampageSan Jose Barracuda@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-08San Antonio RampageHartford Wolf Pack@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-09San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageIowa Wild
    2018-10-12San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-14San Antonio RampageSan Diego Gulls@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-18San Antonio RampageTucson Roadrunners@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-20San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageStockton Heat
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24San Antonio RampageChicago Wolves@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,765,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityColorado
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    16 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,765,000$ 1,765,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2pts27Final
    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4pts

    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2pts42Final
    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0pts

    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 17
    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0pts

    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 17
    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0pts

    Ontario Reign1-0-0, 2ptsMon, Aug 20
    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Monday, Aug. 20
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Anton Lander
    #0 - SAR
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Jordan Greenway
    #0 - SAR
    3
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Anton Lander
    #0 - SAR
    3
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Anton Lander
    #0 - SAR
    +2
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Theo Peckham
    #0 - SAR
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Anthony Brodeur
    #0 - SAR
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Anthony Brodeur
    #0 - SAR
    4.49
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    San Antonio Rampage
    San Antonio Rampage
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Central
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachKevin Dineen
    General Manager
    CityColorado
    Arena