lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Tucson Roadrunners
Tucson RoadrunnersTucson RoadrunnersArizona CoyotesTucson Roadrunners
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Tucson Roadrunners


    Tucson Roadrunners



    W:1 | L:0 | OTL:1 | PTS:3

    Goals For
    7
    Goals Against
    7
    Power Play
    37.5%
    Penalty Kill
    50.0%
    Team Chemistry
    49
    Team Overall
    63
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 7
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 9
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 11
    Iowa Wild20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 13
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 15
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 16
    Tucson Roadrunners22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 18
    Bakersfield Condors20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 20
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 22
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 26
    Iowa Wild20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 27
    Tucson Roadrunners20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 30
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 31
    San Diego Gulls20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 33
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 35
    Rockford IceHogs20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 38
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 40
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 42
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 44
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 47
    Ontario Reign20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 48
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 51
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 52
    Manitoba Moose20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 55
    San Jose Barracuda20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 56
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 60
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 61
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 64
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 65
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 69
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Filip Chytil (R)0C/LW100.0070557076707669737070676766585584536617850,000$/3yrs
    Colin McDonald0RW100.0075557760775680723270686262918610476532975,000$/1yrs
    Ryan Jones0LW/RW100.0064488362755656713865677461888513516433975,000$/1yrs
    Bobby Butler0RW100.0045309066735078722667685963787741506330975,000$/1yrs
    Daniel Paille0LW100.0050349262764379693359697263838118506333975,000$/1yrs
    David Jones0LW/RW100.0054369461776766683962646461858316506232975,000$/1yrs
    Wojtek Wolski0LW/RW100.0046309160805560643762656364828431506131975,000$/1yrs
    Joakim Andersson0C100.0050328163785380597359576957747257506028975,000$/1yrs
    Chris Mueller0C/LW/RW100.0047308463754969608053566559827731505831975,000$/1yrs
    Ryan Graves0D100.00726475578570736960715076605959815065211,250,000$/3yrs
    Dylan Samberg (R)0D100.0070557574717365655065646865575578516417750,000$/3yrs
    Chris Butler0D100.0057429065765877493053497752838230506330975,000$/1yrs
    Benjamin Mirageas (R)0D100.0066557077636374685066606664555570506317700,000$/3yrs
    Yannick Weber0D100.0055377661745960693062567555757350506328975,000$/1yrs
    Erik Gustafsson0D100.0045318768727471633060616654727053506228975,000$/1yrs
    Jamie McBain0D100.0047319363765976503552497153777548506029975,000$/1yrs
    Corey Potter0D100.0058369162795659493546547153898112506033975,000$/1yrs
    Kris Russell0D100.0049409172684758523051507155797940506030975,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00574184657559696343616069597674425062
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0073697377737672737577666968635071
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Mike Sullivan83958691868474USA5091,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Bobby ButlerTucson Roadrunners (ARI)RW2123000272914.29%016.52022200000050.00%220001.8200
    Filip ChytilTucson Roadrunners (ARI)C/LW2123055450520.00%119.99101500020042.86%3500001.5000
    Ryan GravesTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D2123-140140025.00%123.8111260003100.00%010001.2600
    Daniel PailleTucson Roadrunners (ARI)LW2202-100241050.00%016.6310140000000.00%000001.2000
    Chris ButlerTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D201100011100.00%018.4301140003000.00%000000.5400
    Dylan SambergTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D201105516010.00%120.2801150003000.00%000000.4900
    Erik GustafssonTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D201110001010.00%013.8300000001000.00%001000.7200
    David JonesTucson Roadrunners (ARI)LW/RW201110035240.00%018.12000000020066.67%610000.5500
    Ryan JonesTucson Roadrunners (ARI)LW/RW2101155461216.67%220.3000060000000.00%211000.4900
    Colin McDonaldTucson Roadrunners (ARI)RW2011017522420.00%017.3200050000000.00%011000.5800
    Joakim AnderssonTucson Roadrunners (ARI)C200002042110.00%015.08000100000060.00%1501000.0000
    Benjamin MirageasTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D200020030110.00%014.7500010001000.00%000000.0000
    Jamie McBainTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D200000001000.00%04.2200000000000.00%000000.0000
    Chris MuellerTucson Roadrunners (ARI)C/LW/RW200010001010.00%010.64000000010090.00%1000000.0000
    Corey PotterTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D200010000000.00%06.4300000000000.00%001000.0000
    Kris RussellTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D200010000000.00%06.4300000000000.00%001000.0000
    Yannick WeberTucson Roadrunners (ARI)D2000-22043340.00%017.5700030003000.00%013000.0000
    Wojtek WolskiTucson Roadrunners (ARI)LW/RW200010035100.00%012.68000000020025.00%401000.0000
    Team Total or Average3661117540203453173111.32%515.1735848000271052.70%74710000.6200
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Jake OettingerTucson Roadrunners (ARI)21000.8862.971012054418000.000020100
    2Jeff ZatkoffTucson Roadrunners (ARI)10010.7506.321900282000.000002000
    Team Total or Average31010.8653.501202075220000.000022100
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Benjamin Mirageas D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Bobby Butler RW30975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Chris Butler D30975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Chris Mueller C/LW/RW31975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Colin McDonald RW32975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Corey Potter D33975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Daniel Paille LW33975,000$975,000$ UFA
    David Jones LW/RW32975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Dylan Samberg D17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Erik Gustafsson D28975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Filip Chytil C/LW17850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Jake Oettinger G17950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
    Jamie McBain D29975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Jeff Zatkoff G30975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Joakim Andersson C28975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Kris Russell D30975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Ryan Graves D211,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ RFA
    Ryan Jones LW/RW33975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Wojtek Wolski LW/RW31975,000$975,000$ UFA
    Yannick Weber D28975,000$975,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Ryan Jones


    # - Filip Chytil


    # - Colin McDonald


    # - Daniel Paille


    # - Joakim Andersson


    # - Bobby Butler


    # - David Jones


    # - Chris Mueller


    # - Wojtek Wolski


    # - Colin McDonald


    # - Filip Chytil


    # - Ryan Jones

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Ryan Graves


    # - Dylan Samberg


    # - Benjamin Mirageas


    # - Chris Butler


    # - Yannick Weber


    # - Erik Gustafsson

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Ryan Jones


    # - Filip Chytil


    # - Colin McDonald


    # - Ryan Graves


    # - Dylan Samberg

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Daniel Paille


    # - Joakim Andersson


    # - Bobby Butler


    # - Benjamin Mirageas


    # - Chris Butler

    Goalies


    # - Jake Oettinger


    # - Jeff Zatkoff

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    San Jose Barracuda1000010056-110.500581300214034112228025424184125.00%7442.86%0173450.00%264755.32%122941.38%40193720422166.7%14.7%76.0%90.7FUN
    San Diego Gulls1100000021121.00024600214027112228027327194250.00%10100.00%0173450.00%264755.32%122941.38%4019372042210.0%7.4%96.3%103.7DULL
    _Vs Conference2100010077030.7507121900214061112228052751378337.50%8450.00%0173450.00%264755.32%122941.38%40193720422157.1%11.5%86.5%98.0FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset2100010077030.7507121900214061112228052751378337.50%8450.00%0173450.00%264755.32%122941.38%40193720422157.1%11.5%86.5%98.0FUN
    Total2100010077030.7507121900214061112228052751378337.50%8450.00%0173450.00%264755.32%122941.38%40193720422157.1%11.5%86.5%98.0FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 20
    Neutral Zone 21
    Defensive Zone 18
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 34
    Neutral Zone Start 29
    Defensive Zone Start 47
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 55
    Faceoffs Lost 55
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 5.59.57
    2nd Period 16.520.31
    3rd Period 30.530.68
    Overtime 30.531.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 1.51.65
    3rd Period 3.52.67
    Overtime 3.52.83
    Even Strenght Goal 4
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 01
    PP Attempt 8
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 8
    PK Goal Against 4
    Home
    Shots For 30.5
    Shots Against 26.0
    Goals For 3.5
    Goals Against 3.5
    Hits 18.5
    Shots Blocked 3.5
    Pim 25.5
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-17Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersSan Jose BarracudaTucson Roadrunners5,San Jose Barracuda6 (OT)RECAP
    2018-08-18Tucson RoadrunnersSan Diego Gulls@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson RoadrunnersSan Diego Gulls1,Tucson Roadrunners2RECAP
    2018-08-21Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-23Tucson RoadrunnersSan Antonio Rampage@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-08-25Tucson RoadrunnersIowa Wild@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-08-27Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersBakersfield Condors
    2018-08-29Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-30Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersLaval Rocket
    2018-09-01Tucson RoadrunnersBakersfield Condors@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-03Tucson RoadrunnersSpringfield Thunderbirds@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-05Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-09Tucson RoadrunnersIowa Wild@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-10Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-13Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-14Tucson RoadrunnersSan Diego Gulls@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-16Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersBakersfield Condors
    2018-09-18Tucson RoadrunnersRockford IceHogs@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-21Tucson RoadrunnersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-23Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-09-25Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersStockton Heat
    2018-09-27Tucson RoadrunnersSan Antonio Rampage@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-30Tucson RoadrunnersOntario Reign@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-10-01Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersIowa Wild
    2018-10-04Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersOntario Reign
    2018-10-05Tucson RoadrunnersManitoba Moose@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-10-08Tucson RoadrunnersSan Jose Barracuda@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-10-09Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersChicago Wolves
    2018-10-13Tucson RoadrunnersSan Antonio Rampage@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-10-14Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersOntario Reign
    2018-10-17Tucson RoadrunnersStockton Heat@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-10-18Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners@Tucson RoadrunnersSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-22Tucson RoadrunnersStockton Heat@Tucson RoadrunnersTucson Roadrunners

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,912,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityTucson
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price60$20$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,912,500$ 1,912,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3pts56Final
    San Jose Barracuda2-0-0, 4pts

    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0pts12Final
    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3pts

    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3pts

    San Diego Gulls0-2-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3pts

    Tucson Roadrunners1-0-1, 3ptsWed, Aug 22
    San Antonio Rampage0-2-0, 0pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Friday, Aug. 24
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Daniel Paille
    #0 - TUC
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Bobby Butler
    #0 - TUC
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Bobby Butler
    #0 - TUC
    3
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Benjamin Mirageas
    #0 - TUC
    +2
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Ryan Graves
    #0 - TUC
    3
    POINTS
    WINS
    Jake Oettinger
    #0 - TUC
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Jake Oettinger
    #0 - TUC
    2.97
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Tucson Roadrunners
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Pacifique
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachMike Sullivan
    General Manager
    CityTucson
    Arena