lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Ontario Reign
Ontario ReignOntario ReignLos Angeles KingsOntario Reign
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Ontario Reign


    Ontario Reign



    W:3 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:6

    Goals For
    12
    Goals Against
    3
    Power Play
    35.7%
    Penalty Kill
    92.3%
    Team Chemistry
    54
    Team Overall
    66
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 10
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 12
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 13
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 14
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 17
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 19
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 21
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 22
    Hershey Bears19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 26
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 28
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 30
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 33
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 34
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 37
    Ontario Reign22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 40
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 43
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 44
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 47
    Ontario Reign20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 48
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 51
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 52
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 54
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 56
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 60
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 61
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 66
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 68
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 70
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Cody Glass (R)0C100.0069556973667573797080746678565589556817950,000$/3yrs
    Alex Tuch0LW/RW100.0086755965836973715683776973555083566820900,000$/2yrs
    John Quenneville (R)0C/LW/RW100.00766462697667747682747865775752805567201,275,000$/2yrs
    Francis Perron (R)0C/LW/RW100.0061476373716872766676796466575271556720900,000$/4yrs
    Shane Bowers (R)0C100.0068557174657574746672726672555587556617800,000$/3yrs
    Adam Erne0LW/RW100.00827371627966757553737366735858825566211,100,000$/3yrs
    Nate Thompson0C/LW100.00684786607760796880626677618986125566322,000,000$/4yrs
    Jayce Hawryluk0C/LW/RW100.00685074667473767475667473705348825565201,200,000$/3yrs
    Fabian Zetterlund (R)0C/RW100.0068556968716370716070726269585773556417750,000$/3yrs
    Nate Schnarr (R)0C100.0068556971676370726566686270565572556317700,000$/3yrs
    Boyd Gordon0C/RW100.00463093637561846293615678598578105563331,500,000$/4yrs
    Drew Miller0LW/RW100.00603997727351806131545776608680155563331,500,000$/4yrs
    Erik Condra0LW/RW100.00503666657355866337605576577772365562301,500,000$/4yrs
    Dominik Masin0D100.00846257677575727144686678625550805967201,000,000$/4yrs
    Conor Timmins (R)0D100.0069576874687574745078656768575680556617800,000$/3yrs
    Kyle Wood (R)0D100.00794472628371647230686575605752735566201,500,000$/2yrs
    Kyle Quincey0D100.00573485627863726130585982518884195566311,750,000$/4yrs
    Mark Barberio0D100.00513088677070765330676582566671775565261,350,000$/1yrs
    Victor Bartley0D100.00513288607668765330555275527576505562291,250,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Nicolas Deslauriers (R)0LW/RW100.00848165688279716852637072656376604366252,000,000$/4yrs
    Andrej Sustr0D100.0046309462846562593057557349715666476126900,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00665075677567746854676772646563625465
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0075767877788681798275705553765274
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Lindy Ruff78879888999970CAN5891,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Cody GlassOntario Reign (LAK)C33362605143621.43%121.16224800081045.68%8111001.8900
    Alex TuchOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW304427537200.00%220.060337000110056.25%1620001.3300
    John QuennevilleOntario Reign (LAK)C/LW/RW3224220593622.22%219.91112800050050.00%861001.3400
    Adam ErneOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW3123120490111.11%113.83101500000066.67%310001.4500
    Conor TimminsOntario Reign (LAK)D3112120573814.29%324.3710190005000.00%021000.5500
    Kyle WoodOntario Reign (LAK)D302232043210.00%321.9301140007000.00%033000.6100
    Kyle QuinceyOntario Reign (LAK)D3112400230033.33%119.2601140006100.00%003000.6900
    Francis PerronOntario Reign (LAK)C/LW/RW3112100896411.11%116.52000500031041.94%3111000.8100
    Nicolas DeslauriersOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW110102752100100.00%16.900000000000100.00%100002.9000
    Erik CondraOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW301100030420.00%09.5100000000000.00%000000.7000
    Shane BowersOntario Reign (LAK)C301100074110.00%011.03000000000053.85%1320000.6000
    Fabian ZetterlundOntario Reign (LAK)C/RW3101000740525.00%010.4300000000000.00%000000.6400
    Boyd GordonOntario Reign (LAK)C/RW301110015140.00%07.24000000000062.50%810000.9200
    Jayce HawrylukOntario Reign (LAK)C/LW/RW301120039240.00%112.9700050000000.00%102000.5100
    Nate ThompsonOntario Reign (LAK)C/LW3101200191111.11%113.16000000040166.67%611000.5100
    Victor BartleyOntario Reign (LAK)D300000003010.00%013.4400000004000.00%001000.0000
    Nate SchnarrOntario Reign (LAK)C300002010000.00%13.8600010001000.00%100000.0000
    Mark BarberioOntario Reign (LAK)D300010010000.00%615.4900010004000.00%003000.0000
    Dominik MasinOntario Reign (LAK)D30001161053220.00%426.6200070007000.00%015000.0000
    Drew MillerOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW300020014260.00%39.08000000000025.00%421000.0000
    Team Total or Average5812203225662068103325211.65%3115.11581367000713147.98%1732323000.7300
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Thatcher DemkoOntario Reign (LAK)33000.9641.001800238437000.000030200
    Team Total or Average33000.9641.001800238437000.000030200
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Erne LW/RW211,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ RFA
    Alex Tuch LW/RW20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Andrej Sustr D26900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Boyd Gordon C/RW331,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Cody Glass C17950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
    Conor Timmins D17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Dominik Masin D201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Drew Miller LW/RW331,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Erik Condra LW/RW301,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Fabian Zetterlund C/RW17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Francis Perron C/LW/RW20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Jayce Hawryluk C/LW/RW201,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
    John Quenneville C/LW/RW201,275,000$1,275,000$ 1,275,000$ RFA
    Kyle Quincey D311,750,000$1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ UFA
    Kyle Wood D201,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
    Mark Barberio D261,350,000$1,350,000$ UFA
    Matt Villalta G17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Nate Schnarr C17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Nate Thompson C/LW322,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Nicolas Deslauriers LW/RW252,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Shane Bowers C17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Stuart Skinner G17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Thatcher Demko G201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Victor Bartley D291,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Alex Tuch


    # - Cody Glass


    # - John Quenneville


    # - Adam Erne


    # - Francis Perron


    # - Jayce Hawryluk


    # - Nate Thompson


    # - Shane Bowers


    # - Fabian Zetterlund


    # - Drew Miller


    # - Boyd Gordon


    # - Erik Condra

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Dominik Masin


    # - Conor Timmins


    # - Kyle Wood


    # - Kyle Quincey


    # - Mark Barberio


    # - Victor Bartley

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Alex Tuch


    # - Cody Glass


    # - John Quenneville


    # - Dominik Masin


    # - Conor Timmins

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Adam Erne


    # - Francis Perron


    # - Jayce Hawryluk


    # - Kyle Wood


    # - Kyle Quincey

    Goalies


    # - Thatcher Demko


    # - Stuart Skinner

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    San Antonio Rampage1100000030321.000347013090343020530241111323133.33%30100.00%0306050.00%357447.30%183946.15%623562285427100.0%8.8%100.0%108.8DULL
    San Diego Gulls1100000043121.00047110030903130205303513351811100.00%5180.00%0306050.00%357447.30%183946.15%62356228542760.0%12.9%91.4%104.3LUCKY
    San Antonio Rampage1100000050521.0005914013090383020530257201810330.00%50100.00%0306050.00%357447.30%183946.15%623562285427100.0%13.2%100.0%113.2LUCKY
    _Vs Division1200000030342.000347013090343020530241111323133.33%30100.00%0306050.00%357447.30%183946.15%623562285427100.0%8.8%100.0%108.8DULL
    _Vs Conference33000000123961.00012203202309010330205308431666814535.71%13192.31%0306050.00%357447.30%183946.15%62356228542777.8%11.7%96.4%108.1LUCKY
    _Since Last GM Reset33000000123961.00012203202309010330205308431666814535.71%13192.31%0306050.00%357447.30%183946.15%62356228542777.8%11.7%96.4%108.1LUCKY
    Total33000000123961.00012203202309010330205308431666814535.71%13192.31%0306050.00%357447.30%183946.15%62356228542777.8%11.7%96.4%108.1LUCKY

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 20
    Neutral Zone 18
    Defensive Zone 20
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 60
    Neutral Zone Start 39
    Defensive Zone Start 74
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 83
    Faceoffs Lost 90
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.09.57
    2nd Period 16.720.31
    3rd Period 34.330.68
    Overtime 34.331.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 1.01.65
    3rd Period 4.02.67
    Overtime 4.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 7
    PP Goal 5
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 12
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 14
    PP Goal 5
    PK Attempt 13
    PK Goal Against 1
    Home
    Shots For 34.3
    Shots Against 28.0
    Goals For 4.0
    Goals Against 1.0
    Hits 22.7
    Shots Blocked 10.3
    Pim 22.0

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,607,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityOntario
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price60$20$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,607,500$ 2,607,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Nicolas Deslauriers is suspended for 1 more games.

    GAME CENTER

    San Antonio Rampage0-2-0, 0pts05Final
    Ontario Reign3-0-0, 6pts

    Ontario Reign3-0-0, 6pts30Final
    San Antonio Rampage2-2-0, 4pts

    Ontario Reign3-0-0, 6ptsMon, Aug 20
    San Antonio Rampage2-2-0, 4pts

    San Antonio Rampage0-2-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Ontario Reign3-0-0, 6pts

    Ontario Reign3-0-0, 6ptsMon, Aug 20
    San Antonio Rampage2-2-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Cody Glass
    #0 - ONT
    3
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Alex Tuch
    #0 - ONT
    4
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Cody Glass
    #0 - ONT
    6
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Kyle Quincey
    #0 - ONT
    +4
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Conor Timmins
    #0 - ONT
    2
    POINTS
    WINS
    Thatcher Demko
    #0 - ONT
    3
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Thatcher Demko
    #0 - ONT
    1.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Ontario Reign
    Ontario Reign
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Pacifique
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachLindy Ruff
    General Manager
    CityOntario
    Arena