lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Binghamton Devils
Binghamton DevilsBinghamton DevilsNew Jersey DevilsBinghamton Devils
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Binghamton Devils


    Binghamton Devils



    W:1 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    4
    Goals Against
    1
    Power Play
    100.0%
    Penalty Kill
    100.0%
    Team Chemistry
    51
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 7
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 9
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 11
    Toronto Marlies21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 13
    Binghamton Devils20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 15
    Laval Rocket21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 16
    Binghamton Devils22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 19
    Laval Rocket21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 20
    Binghamton Devils22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 22
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 25
    Utica Comets21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 27
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 29
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 32
    Iowa Wild21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 33
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 36
    Toronto Marlies21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 39
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 41
    Hershey Bears21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 43
    Binghamton Devils21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 45
    Utica Comets21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 47
    Binghamton Devils21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 49
    Hershey Bears21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 50
    Binghamton Devils22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 51
    Binghamton Devils20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 55
    Chicago Wolves21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 57
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 59
    Binghamton Devils20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 61
    Binghamton Devils21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 63
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 65
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 66
    Binghamton Devils22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 71
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Tyler Benson (R)0LW100.0069606568758087825182736370514682516818650,000$/2yrs
    Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson (R)0C100.0071556568757568816374727172534877506719650,000$/1yrs
    Shawn Matthias (A)0C/LW100.00573885608066857468637568657677495166292,400,000$/3yrs
    Matt Calvert (C)0LW/RW100.00504086657162797430677467727377585065271,600,000$/4yrs
    Alex Formenton (R)0LW100.0066556574607373716366676569575578506417800,000$/3yrs
    Colin Wilson0C/LW/RW100.00483293597965547551737264677173605164272,400,000$/3yrs
    Matt Martin0LW/RW100.00999960627949856140585768587271595162282,400,000$/3yrs
    Ryan Donato (R)0C100.0051268369756468706062636469565174506120750,000$/4yrs
    Martin Frk (R)0RW100.0059456864727165653759646370575366516024550,000$/1yrs
    Pontus Aberg0RW100.0056386963737667624960656168575663516024550,000$/1yrs
    Craig Smith0C/RW100.0051338661775077596059555687726259515827550,000$/3yrs
    Cale Fleury (R)0D100.0072576368766875665068647064556072506517750,000$/3yrs
    Jake Muzzin (A)0D100.00614574628066786030566578587780545165282,000,000$/2yrs
    Brendan Guhle (R)0D100.0082726067757471653867637452544974516519650,000$/1yrs
    Carl Gunnarsson0D100.00543494677575745430594874547976345164301,000,000$/1yrs
    Calvin de Haan23D100.00453185697372717630565477476657775064261,500,000$/4yrs
    Brandon Manning0D100.00777351667458486630636366516872695162271,500,000$/1yrs
    Warren Foegele (R)0LWD100.0050417870776964695366696054565174516220650,000$/1yrs
    Alex Petrovic (R)0D100.00757154628071445538515175486551845061251,100,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00635073657568706846646468636461665163
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0075747579778386858683725449785175
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    John Stevens71866669968874CAN5282,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Tyler BensonBinghamton Devils (NJD)LW1123200252620.00%016.8001110000100.00%111003.5700
    Shawn MatthiasBinghamton Devils (NJD)C/LW1202000171628.57%121.20101100010063.16%1911001.8900
    Brendan GuhleBinghamton Devils (NJD)D101100051110.00%119.6201100001000.00%001001.0200
    Colin WilsonBinghamton Devils (NJD)C/LW/RW101120028120.00%115.37000000000047.06%1701001.3000
    Martin FrkBinghamton Devils (NJD)RW100000003000.00%07.90000000000050.00%200000.0000
    Pontus AbergBinghamton Devils (NJD)RW100000023240.00%014.4800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Carl GunnarssonBinghamton Devils (NJD)D100010002300.00%017.1500000000000.00%002000.0000
    Jake MuzzinBinghamton Devils (NJD)D100010013020.00%422.4500010000000.00%003000.0000
    Brandon ManningBinghamton Devils (NJD)D100012034130.00%117.5300000000000.00%011000.0000
    Matt MartinBinghamton Devils (NJD)LW/RW100000001200.00%08.9500000000000.00%100000.0000
    Warren FoegeleBinghamton Devils (NJD)LW/D100000003020.00%014.4800000000000.00%020000.0000
    Craig SmithBinghamton Devils (NJD)C/RW100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average12347720164013267.50%814.66123400031052.50%40510000.8000
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Samuel MontambeaultBinghamton Devils (NJD)11000.9681.00600013115000.000010001
    Team Total or Average11000.9681.00600013115000.000010001
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alex Formenton LW17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Alex Petrovic D251,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
    Brandon Manning D271,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Brendan Guhle D19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Cale Fleury D17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Calvin de Haan D261,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Carl Gunnarsson D301,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Colin Wilson C/LW/RW272,400,000$2,400,000$ 2,400,000$ 2,400,000$ UFA
    Craig Smith C/RW27550,000$550,000$ 550,000$ 550,000$ UFA
    Jake Muzzin D282,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson C19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Joseph Woll G18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Martin Frk RW24550,000$550,000$ RFA
    Matt Calvert LW/RW271,600,000$1,600,000$ 1,600,000$ 1,600,000$ 1,600,000$ UFA
    Matt Martin LW/RW282,400,000$2,400,000$ 2,400,000$ 2,400,000$ UFA
    Pontus Aberg RW24550,000$550,000$ RFA
    Ryan Donato C20750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Samuel Montambeault G19800,000$800,000$ RFA
    Shawn Matthias C/LW292,400,000$2,400,000$ 2,400,000$ 2,400,000$ UFA
    Tyler Benson LW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Warren Foegele LW/D20650,000$650,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Tyler Benson


    # - Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson


    # - Matt Calvert


    # - Colin Wilson


    # - Shawn Matthias


    # - Matt Martin


    # - Alex Formenton


    # - Ryan Donato


    # - Martin Frk


    # - Tyler Benson


    # - Craig Smith


    # - Pontus Aberg

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Jake Muzzin


    # - Cale Fleury


    # - Brendan Guhle


    # - Calvin de Haan


    # - Carl Gunnarsson


    # - Warren Foegele

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Tyler Benson


    # - Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson


    # - Matt Calvert


    # - Jake Muzzin


    # - Cale Fleury

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Colin Wilson


    # - Shawn Matthias


    # - Matt Martin


    # - Brendan Guhle


    # - Calvin de Haan

    Goalies


    # - Samuel Montambeault


    # - Joseph Woll

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Syracuse Crunch1100000041321.0004711000220491122160311421711100.00%10100.00%071546.67%92142.86%81747.06%241621714775.0%8.2%96.8%104.9DULL
    _Vs Conference1100000041321.0004711000220491122160311421711100.00%10100.00%071546.67%92142.86%81747.06%241621714775.0%8.2%96.8%104.9DULL
    _Since Last GM Reset1100000041321.0004711000220491122160311421711100.00%10100.00%071546.67%92142.86%81747.06%241621714775.0%8.2%96.8%104.9DULL
    Total1100000041321.0004711000220491122160311421711100.00%10100.00%071546.67%92142.86%81747.06%241621714775.0%8.2%96.8%104.9DULL

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 14
    Defensive Zone 21
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 15
    Neutral Zone Start 17
    Defensive Zone Start 21
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 28
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 24
    Faceoffs Lost 29
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 11.09.57
    2nd Period 33.020.31
    3rd Period 49.030.68
    Overtime 49.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 2.01.65
    3rd Period 4.02.67
    Overtime 4.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 3
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 1
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 1
    PK Goal Against 0
    Home
    Shots For 49.0
    Shots Against 31.0
    Goals For 4.0
    Goals Against 1.0
    Hits 17.0
    Shots Blocked 14.0
    Pim 2.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-16Binghamton DevilsSyracuse Crunch@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton DevilsSyracuse Crunch1,Binghamton Devils4RECAP
    2018-08-21Binghamton DevilsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-08-23Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsBelleville Senators
    2018-08-25Binghamton DevilsToronto Marlies@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-08-27Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsUtica Comets
    2018-08-29Binghamton DevilsLaval Rocket@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-08-30Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-02Binghamton DevilsLaval Rocket@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-03Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsLaval Rocket
    2018-09-05Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-08Binghamton DevilsUtica Comets@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-10Binghamton DevilsSyracuse Crunch@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-12Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsManitoba Moose
    2018-09-15Binghamton DevilsIowa Wild@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-16Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-19Binghamton DevilsToronto Marlies@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-22Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-24Binghamton DevilsHershey Bears@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-26Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-28Binghamton DevilsUtica Comets@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-30Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsToronto Marlies
    2018-10-02Binghamton DevilsHershey Bears@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-03Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-04Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-08Binghamton DevilsChicago Wolves@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-10Binghamton DevilsHartford Wolf Pack@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-12Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsUtica Comets
    2018-10-14Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsToronto Marlies
    2018-10-16Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsChicago Wolves
    2018-10-18Binghamton DevilsBelleville Senators@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-19Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils@Binghamton DevilsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24Binghamton DevilsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Binghamton DevilsBinghamton Devils

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,395,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityBinghamton
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,395,000$ 2,395,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts00Final
    Binghamton Devils1-0-0, 2pts

    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts14Final
    Binghamton Devils1-0-0, 2pts

    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 17
    Binghamton Devils1-0-0, 2pts

    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2ptsWed, Aug 22
    Binghamton Devils1-0-0, 2pts

    Binghamton Devils1-0-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 24
    Belleville Senators1-1-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Wednesday, Aug. 22
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Shawn Matthias
    #0 - BNG
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Tyler Benson
    #0 - BNG
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Tyler Benson
    #0 - BNG
    3
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Tyler Benson
    #0 - BNG
    +2
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Brendan Guhle
    #0 - BNG
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Samuel Montambeault
    #0 - BNG
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Samuel Montambeault
    #0 - BNG
    1.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Binghamton Devils
    Binghamton Devils
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Nord
    CaptainMatt Calvert
    Alternate CaptainShawn Matthias
    Head CoachJohn Stevens
    General Manager
    CityBinghamton
    Arena