lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Stockton Heat
Stockton HeatStockton HeatCalgary FlamesStockton Heat
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Stockton Heat


    Stockton Heat



    W:1 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    2
    Goals Against
    1
    Power Play
    50.0%
    Penalty Kill
    100.0%
    Team Chemistry
    52
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 6
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 9
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 10
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 12
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 15
    Utica Comets19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 17
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 19
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 20
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 23
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 26
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 28
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 30
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 32
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 33
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 36
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 38
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 40
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 42
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 45
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 49
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 50
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 52
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 54
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 57
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 58
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 62
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 63
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 64
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 67
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 69
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 70
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Vitaly Abramov (R)0RW100.0073645869717572824480796976524782526818900,000$/2yrs
    Matthew Stajan (A)0C100.0067477066736777737377647562929135268331,500,000$/1yrs
    Julius Nattinen0C100.0057447567777669777775727072534877526619850,000$/1yrs
    Dennis Yan (R)0LW100.0078735973747674774472736771534875526619700,000$/1yrs
    Antoine Morand (R)0C100.0067556569657474726374696570555781526517850,000$/3yrs
    Brendan Perlini0LW100.00805274638174705954728064865651835365201,000,000$/3yrs
    Shawn Horcoff0C/LW100.0051357763766867627756617663999915264382,100,000$/1yrs
    Trent Frederic (R)0C100.0067606865777372686269656869524783526318650,000$/2yrs
    Boris Katchouk (R)0LW100.0067586770746871685165696772534879526318650,000$/2yrs
    Ryan Carter0C/LW100.0076656263774877647661596959878385263331,500,000$/1yrs
    Jake Leschyshyn (R)0C100.0068556968697368686069676467555579526317750,000$/3yrs
    Jean-Christophe Beaudin (R)0RW100.0066546468767472715166656971534875526319700,000$/1yrs
    Eric Belanger (C)0C100.0046308668725657588858508055999515262391,200,000$/1yrs
    Kevin Porter0C/LW/RW100.00553783637459766564616267608279315262311,300,000$/1yrs
    David Ullstrom0LW/RW100.00493285647745577333686968587164605262281,200,000$/1yrs
    Andrew Peeke (R)0D100.0068576667766870674570688159524782526618800,000$/2yrs
    Juuso Valimaki (R)0D100.0072556868767671705076696870615988526617900,000$/3yrs
    Anton Stralman0D100.00614178647368796430636677558382305266301,500,000$/1yrs
    Henri Jokiharju (R)0D100.0069556969697674675073646765585586526417800,000$/3yrs
    Nikita Nikitin (A)0D100.00533887598075695130535579548282315264311,800,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Alexandre Texier (R)0C/LW100.0070555368717572635865656764555778496217750,000$/3yrs
    Tanner Glass0LW100.008081746077508553545149645489846495933675,000$/1yrs
    Reilly Walsh (R)0D100.0067556968676165635065616062555570496017700,000$/3yrs
    Nate Prosser0D100.0062447963775250563350497448797434496031850,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00655271667467706655666570646865555264
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0072737780798378817872656262725274
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Patrick Roy79928177668770CAN5282,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Vitaly AbramovStockton Heat (CGY)RW1101100262516.67%022.4710110001010.00%010000.8900
    Henri JokiharjuStockton Heat (CGY)D101110032110.00%023.5500000002000.00%000000.8500
    Dennis YanStockton Heat (CGY)LW1101100440025.00%022.15000100011050.00%200000.9000
    Matthew StajanStockton Heat (CGY)C101110015000.00%022.45011100010070.00%3000000.8900
    Eric BelangerStockton Heat (CGY)C100000001000.00%03.7200000001000.00%000000.0000
    Trent FredericStockton Heat (CGY)C100000000000.00%08.2300000000000.00%000000.0000
    Andrew PeekeStockton Heat (CGY)D100010031120.00%024.9800000000000.00%001000.0000
    Boris KatchoukStockton Heat (CGY)LW100000051010.00%08.2300000000000.00%010000.0000
    Ryan CarterStockton Heat (CGY)C/LW1000-10000000.00%02.9000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Juuso ValimakiStockton Heat (CGY)D1000-12051000.00%027.1700010001000.00%020000.0000
    Antoine MorandStockton Heat (CGY)C100000030000.00%011.8000000000000.00%100000.0000
    Jake LeschyshynStockton Heat (CGY)C1000-10010000.00%01.0700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Shawn HorcoffStockton Heat (CGY)C/LW100000000010.00%011.8000000000000.00%001000.0000
    Brendan PerliniStockton Heat (CGY)LW100005500000.00%013.5200000000000.00%000000.0000
    Nikita NikitinStockton Heat (CGY)D100000010000.00%116.6700000002000.00%000000.0000
    Kevin PorterStockton Heat (CGY)C/LW/RW1000-10033220.00%012.030000000000100.00%100000.0000
    Anton StralmanStockton Heat (CGY)D1000-12024000.00%023.9300010001000.00%000000.0000
    David UllstromStockton Heat (CGY)LW/RW100000001000.00%08.2300000000000.00%000000.0000
    Julius NattinenStockton Heat (CGY)C100000012000.00%016.07000000010046.67%1500000.0000
    Jean-Christophe BeaudinStockton Heat (CGY)RW100000072000.00%015.020000000000100.00%100000.0000
    Team Total or Average2022409541336126.06%114.8011210000151162.00%5042000.2700
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Darcy KuemperStockton Heat (CGY)11000.9501.00600012013000.000010000
    Team Total or Average11000.9501.00600012013000.000010000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alexandre Texier C/LW17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Andrew Peeke D18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Antoine Morand C17850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Anton Stralman D301,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Boris Katchouk LW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Brendan Perlini LW201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Darcy Kuemper G272,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    David Ullstrom LW/RW281,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
    Dennis Yan LW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Elvis Merzlikins G22650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Eric Belanger C391,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
    Henri Jokiharju D17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Jake Leschyshyn C17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jean-Christophe Beaudin RW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Julius Nattinen C19850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Juuso Valimaki D17900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Kevin Porter C/LW/RW311,300,000$1,300,000$ UFA
    Matthew Stajan C331,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Nate Prosser D31850,000$850,000$ UFA
    Nikita Nikitin D311,800,000$1,800,000$ UFA
    Reilly Walsh D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Ryan Carter C/LW331,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Shawn Horcoff C/LW382,100,000$2,100,000$ UFA
    Tanner Glass LW33675,000$675,000$ UFA
    Trent Frederic C18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Vitaly Abramov RW18900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Dennis Yan


    # - Matthew Stajan


    # - Vitaly Abramov


    # - Brendan Perlini


    # - Julius Nattinen


    # - Jean-Christophe Beaudin


    # - Shawn Horcoff


    # - Antoine Morand


    # - Kevin Porter


    # - Boris Katchouk


    # - Trent Frederic


    # - David Ullstrom

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Juuso Valimaki


    # - Anton Stralman


    # - Andrew Peeke


    # - Henri Jokiharju


    # - Nikita Nikitin


    # - Juuso Valimaki

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Dennis Yan


    # - Matthew Stajan


    # - Vitaly Abramov


    # - Juuso Valimaki


    # - Anton Stralman

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Brendan Perlini


    # - Julius Nattinen


    # - Jean-Christophe Beaudin


    # - Andrew Peeke


    # - Henri Jokiharju

    Goalies


    # - Darcy Kuemper


    # - Elvis Merzlikins

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Bakersfield Condors1100000021121.000224000110331016702019412150.00%20100.00%0142751.85%101376.92%71070.00%231215921950.0%6.1%95.0%101.1DULL
    _Vs Division1100000021121.000224000110331016702019412150.00%20100.00%0142751.85%101376.92%71070.00%231215921950.0%6.1%95.0%101.1DULL
    _Vs Conference1100000021121.000224000110331016702019412150.00%20100.00%0142751.85%101376.92%71070.00%231215921950.0%6.1%95.0%101.1DULL
    _Since Last GM Reset1100000021121.000224000110331016702019412150.00%20100.00%0142751.85%101376.92%71070.00%231215921950.0%6.1%95.0%101.1DULL
    Total1100000021121.000224000110331016702019412150.00%20100.00%0142751.85%101376.92%71070.00%231215921950.0%6.1%95.0%101.1DULL

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 21
    Defensive Zone 15
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 27
    Neutral Zone Start 10
    Defensive Zone Start 13
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 28
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 31
    Faceoffs Lost 19
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.09.57
    2nd Period 26.020.31
    3rd Period 33.030.68
    Overtime 33.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 1.01.65
    3rd Period 2.02.67
    Overtime 2.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 1
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 2
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 2
    PK Goal Against 0
    Home
    Shots For 33.0
    Shots Against 20.0
    Goals For 2.0
    Goals Against 1.0
    Hits 41.0
    Shots Blocked 1.0
    Pim 9.0

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,727,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityStockton
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price12$5$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,727,500$ 2,727,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Stockton Heat1-0-0, 2pts00Final
    San Antonio Rampage0-1-0, 0pts

    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0pts12Final
    Stockton Heat1-0-0, 2pts

    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0ptsThu, Aug 16
    Stockton Heat1-0-0, 2pts

    San Jose Barracuda1-0-0, 2ptsTue, Aug 21
    Stockton Heat1-0-0, 2pts

    Stockton Heat1-0-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 24
    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Tuesday, Aug. 21
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Vitaly Abramov
    #0 - STK
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Henri Jokiharju
    #0 - STK
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Vitaly Abramov
    #0 - STK
    1
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Vitaly Abramov
    #0 - STK
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Henri Jokiharju
    #0 - STK
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Darcy Kuemper
    #0 - STK
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Darcy Kuemper
    #0 - STK
    1.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Stockton Heat
    Stockton Heat
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Pacifique
    CaptainEric Belanger
    Alternate CaptainMatthew Stajan
    Head CoachPatrick Roy
    General Manager
    CityStockton
    Arena