lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Bridgeport Sound Tigers
Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound TigersNew York IslandersBridgeport Sound Tigers
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Bridgeport Sound Tigers


    Bridgeport Sound Tigers



    W:1 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    8
    Goals Against
    8
    Power Play
    50.0%
    Penalty Kill
    63.6%
    Team Chemistry
    51
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 11
    Utica Comets22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 13
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 15
    Providence Bruins22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 16
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 19
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 20
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 23
    Hartford Wolf Pack22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 25
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 26
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 29
    Utica Comets22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 31
    Hershey Bears22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 34
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 36
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 38
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 39
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 42
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 44
    Iowa Wild22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 46
    Syracuse Crunch22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 49
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 50
    Belleville Senators22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 52
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 55
    San Diego Gulls22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 57
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 58
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 60
    Providence Bruins22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 62
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 65
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 66
    Binghamton Devils22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 71
    Springfield Thunderbirds22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Tage Thompson (R)0C100.0077676268777773796875766478524783536718700,000$/2yrs
    Richard Clune0LW/RW100.00999946597666757130707162597976405365302,000,000$/2yrs
    Riley Nash0C/RW98.00473190667471786771717058777372584964281,300,000$/4yrs
    Jason Chimera (A)0LW/RW99.0085765562785887635364585861979315263382,300,000$/2yrs
    Liam OBrien0C100.00969753618069706483626369605959765463221,250,000$/2yrs
    Antoine Roussel0LW98.00687868687256756541687064617366585163271,500,000$/3yrs
    Marcus Davidsson (R)0C/LW/RW100.0069557468707572615662626661575678516217750,000$/3yrs
    Vaclav Karabacek (R)0RW100.00614283677869706540656561636550805161202,000,000$/1yrs
    Zach Boychuk0C/LW/RW100.00453282647251616832636458607576565160271,500,000$/3yrs
    Adam Cracknell (A)0C/LW/RW100.00493282627852686235575965588580225160311,500,000$/3yrs
    Marcus Foligno0C/LW/RW100.00837163578260786184625657606671775160251,250,000$/3yrs
    Keegan Iverson (R)0C100.0092666358815764647061576464575271516020950,000$/1yrs
    Logan Stanley0D100.0091835760847569633866608062524785506618850,000$/2yrs
    Roman Polak0D100.00786174538163875030525076528381305564311,750,000$/2yrs
    Matthew Spencer (R)0D100.0080626764787373604064576955555075516419800,000$/1yrs
    Brian Lashoff0D100.00563585618062776030616169507271655163261,400,000$/2yrs
    Brett Lernout (R)0D100.00796660658168646130615770525752735163211,125,000$/3yrs
    Dalton Prout0D100.0063577360816571483057567150727665516227900,000$/3yrs
    Kasper Kotkansalo (R)0D100.0070576367736470615064596360585570516117700,000$/3yrs
    Jack Hillen0D100.00513577647256475930545777578178325161311,750,000$/2yrs
    Justin Falk0D100.00686874618046595225534971487470515160282,500,000$/3yrs
    John Moore0D100.00513292637748696133615868536971685160261,200,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.77715970637863716245626166596966605162
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.6766677578737977777671607272505172
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Rod Brind'Amour80818878617575CAN4791,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Liam OBrienBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C2224195461333.33%321.12112300030174.42%4330001.8900
    Brian LashoffBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D204420023120.00%426.46011100010000.00%001001.5100
    Jason ChimeraBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW/RW21231215213587.69%021.02011500040057.14%740001.4300
    Marcus DavidssonBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW2033-10053120.00%120.07022300000066.67%610001.5000
    Adam CracknellBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW2112200241025.00%013.34000000011054.55%1100001.5000
    Marcus FolignoBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW21122004102100.00%111.8800000000000.00%101001.6800
    Vaclav KarabacekBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW2202-200371328.57%018.89202300000033.33%310001.0600
    Zach BoychukBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/LW/RW2101000393511.11%118.23000000050050.00%210000.5500
    Antoine RousselBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW2011-220210270.00%225.77011400080055.17%2921000.3900
    Kasper KotkansaloBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D2000-10001000.00%07.3000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Justin FalkBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D200000000000.00%13.4700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Jack HillenBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D2000-10000000.00%213.2200020003000.00%001000.0000
    John MooreBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D200000000000.00%02.4600000000000.00%000000.0000
    Riley NashBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/RW1000-10014330.00%025.48000200050054.29%3501000.0000
    Brett LernoutBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D2000-16053320.00%218.8700050003000.00%011000.0000
    Keegan IversonBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C200022001000.00%011.15000200020050.00%200000.0000
    Roman PolakBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D100010011000.00%128.7500010002000.00%002000.0000
    Dalton ProutBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D2000-10001110.00%010.3200020004000.00%000000.0000
    Matthew SpencerBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D200032041020.00%228.5600020009000.00%012000.0000
    Team Total or Average3681422442103868224011.76%2016.6236943000661160.43%1391410000.7400
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Alex NedeljkovicBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)11000.8814.69640054218000.000010000
    2Kevin PoulinBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)10100.9063.05590033212000.000011000
    Team Total or Average21100.8923.901230087430000.000021000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Cracknell C/LW/RW311,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Alex Nedeljkovic G201,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
    Antoine Roussel LW271,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Brett Lernout D211,125,000$1,125,000$ 1,125,000$ 1,125,000$ RFA
    Brian Lashoff D261,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ UFA
    Dalton Prout D27900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Jack Hillen D311,750,000$1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ UFA
    Jason Chimera LW/RW382,300,000$2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ UFA
    John Moore D261,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ UFA
    Justin Falk D282,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Kasper Kotkansalo D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Keegan Iverson C20950,000$950,000$ RFA
    Kevin Poulin G27900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Liam OBrien C221,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ RFA
    Logan Stanley D18850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Marcus Davidsson C/LW/RW17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Marcus Foligno C/LW/RW251,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
    Matt Climie G341,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Matthew Spencer D19800,000$800,000$ RFA
    Richard Clune LW/RW302,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Riley Nash C/RW281,300,000$1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ UFA
    Roman Polak D311,750,000$1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ UFA
    Tage Thompson C18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Vaclav Karabacek RW202,000,000$2,000,000$ RFA
    Zach Boychuk C/LW/RW271,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Antoine Roussel


    # - Riley Nash


    # - Jason Chimera


    # - Marcus Davidsson


    # - Liam OBrien


    # - Vaclav Karabacek


    # - Zach Boychuk


    # - Adam Cracknell


    # - Marcus Foligno


    # - Riley Nash


    # - Keegan Iverson


    # - Antoine Roussel

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Matthew Spencer


    # - Brian Lashoff


    # - Brett Lernout


    # - Dalton Prout


    # - Kasper Kotkansalo


    # - Jack Hillen

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Antoine Roussel


    # - Riley Nash


    # - Jason Chimera


    # - Matthew Spencer


    # - Brian Lashoff

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Marcus Davidsson


    # - Liam OBrien


    # - Vaclav Karabacek


    # - Brett Lernout


    # - Dalton Prout

    Goalies


    # - Kevin Poulin


    # - Matt Climie

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms1010000023-100.00024600025131152623432912193266.67%6183.33%0244355.81%406264.52%203458.82%3718481837190.0%6.5%90.6%97.1Unlucky
    Hartford Wolf Pack1000100065121.00061016000251371526234421130193133.33%5340.00%0244355.81%406264.52%203458.82%37184818371971.4%16.2%88.1%104.3FUN
    _Vs Conference2010100088020.50081422000251681526234742042386350.00%11463.64%0244355.81%406264.52%203458.82%37184818371955.6%11.8%89.2%101.0FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset2010100088020.50081422000251681526234742042386350.00%11463.64%0244355.81%406264.52%203458.82%37184818371955.6%11.8%89.2%101.0FUN
    Total2010100088020.50081422000251681526234742042386350.00%11463.64%0244355.81%406264.52%203458.82%37184818371955.6%11.8%89.2%101.0FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 18
    Neutral Zone 18
    Defensive Zone 24
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 43
    Neutral Zone Start 34
    Defensive Zone Start 62
    Puck Time
    With Puck 28
    Without Puck 33
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 84
    Faceoffs Lost 55
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 7.59.57
    2nd Period 20.520.31
    3rd Period 32.030.68
    Overtime 34.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 1.01.65
    3rd Period 3.52.67
    Overtime 4.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 5
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 10
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 6
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 11
    PK Goal Against 4
    Home
    Shots For 34.0
    Shots Against 37.0
    Goals For 4.0
    Goals Against 4.0
    Hits 19.0
    Shots Blocked 10.0
    Pim 21.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Bridgeport Sound TigersHartford Wolf Pack@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound TigersHartford Wolf Pack5,Bridgeport Sound Tigers6 (OT)RECAP
    2018-08-20Bridgeport Sound TigersLehigh Valley Phantoms@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound TigersLehigh Valley Phantoms3,Bridgeport Sound Tigers2RECAP
    2018-08-22Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-08-25Bridgeport Sound TigersUtica Comets@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-08-27Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersLaval Rocket
    2018-08-29Bridgeport Sound TigersProvidence Bruins@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-08-30Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersUtica Comets
    2018-09-02Bridgeport Sound TigersLehigh Valley Phantoms@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-03Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-06Bridgeport Sound TigersHartford Wolf Pack@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-08Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersHershey Bears
    2018-09-09Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-12Bridgeport Sound TigersUtica Comets@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-14Bridgeport Sound TigersHershey Bears@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-17Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersLaval Rocket
    2018-09-19Bridgeport Sound TigersWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-21Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-22Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-25Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-27Bridgeport Sound TigersIowa Wild@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-29Bridgeport Sound TigersSyracuse Crunch@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-02Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersRockford IceHogs
    2018-10-03Bridgeport Sound TigersBelleville Senators@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-05Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersUtica Comets
    2018-10-08Bridgeport Sound TigersSan Diego Gulls@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-10Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersHershey Bears
    2018-10-11Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-13Bridgeport Sound TigersProvidence Bruins@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-15Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-18Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers@Bridgeport Sound TigersToronto Marlies
    2018-10-19Bridgeport Sound TigersBinghamton Devils@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24Bridgeport Sound TigersSpringfield Thunderbirds@Bridgeport Sound TigersBridgeport Sound Tigers

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    3,387,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityBridgeport
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    14 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    3,387,500$ 3,387,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Hartford Wolf Pack0-2-1, 1pts56Final
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2pts

    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4pts32Final
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2pts

    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2pts

    Lehigh Valley Phantoms2-1-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2pts

    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-1-0, 2ptsThu, Aug 23
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Sunday, Aug. 26
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Liam OBrien
    #0 - BRI
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Brian Lashoff
    #0 - BRI
    4
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Liam OBrien
    #0 - BRI
    4
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Matthew Spencer
    #0 - BRI
    +3
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Brian Lashoff
    #0 - BRI
    4
    POINTS
    WINS
    Alex Nedeljkovic
    #0 - BRI
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Kevin Poulin
    #0 - BRI
    3.05
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    Captain
    Alternate CaptainAdam Cracknell
    Head CoachRod Brind'Amour
    General Manager
    CityBridgeport
    Arena