lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Springfield Thunderbirds
Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield ThunderbirdsFlorida PanthersSpringfield Thunderbirds
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Springfield Thunderbirds


    Springfield Thunderbirds



    W:1 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    2
    Goals Against
    0
    Power Play
    50.0%
    Penalty Kill
    100.0%
    Team Chemistry
    51
    Team Overall
    65
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 6
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 8
    Springfield Thunderbirds19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 10
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 13
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 14
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 16
    Binghamton Devils22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 19
    Hartford Wolf Pack22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 20
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 23
    Laval Rocket22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 25
    Springfield Thunderbirds19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 27
    Hershey Bears22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 29
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 32
    Manitoba Moose22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 34
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 35
    Springfield Thunderbirds19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 38
    San Jose Barracuda22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 41
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 44
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 46
    San Diego Gulls22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 48
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 50
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 51
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 53
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 57
    Springfield Thunderbirds22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 58
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 62
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 65
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 66
    Rockford IceHogs22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 68
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 70
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 71
    Springfield Thunderbirds22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Martin Reway0LW100.00767270707373688552837859716060804869211,100,000$/3yrs
    Pavel Buchnevich0RW100.0072656668747372795274716672616379516722700,000$/2yrs
    Nick Bonino0C/LW100.00453189677470687072747271847675494667281,500,000$/3yrs
    Morgan Klimchuk0LW100.00686573707580827068747467725755835167211,100,000$/3yrs
    Riley Sheahan (R)0C100.00503187588073687561787264536873755166251,500,000$/1yrs
    Brandon Gignac (R)0C100.0057506871707369766973706573534879516518700,000$/2yrs
    Johan Larsson (R)0C/LW100.00483386597672746744686364566457815161241,000,000$/2yrs
    Tobias Enstrom0D100.00433085677189587735736974659191104667321,350,000$/1yrs
    Radko Gudas0D100.00979846627673745330545581527367645167271,500,000$/1yrs
    Libor Hajek (R)0D100.0081755764777074634568607562524782516518700,000$/2yrs
    Guillaume Brisebois (R)0D100.0073636573747672613463567758544974486519650,000$/1yrs
    Wade Allison (R)0D100.0062525762777167723167677268534877516318650,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Dylan Sadowy (R)0LW100.0073645768736666774068776368565174516520900,000$/4yrs
    Sergei Plotnikov0LW100.0066596562768276685070666768665666496427900,000$/4yrs
    Richard Panik0RW100.0057437061786371673262666460666477496126900,000$/1yrs
    Andrei Loktionov0C/LW100.00403094687054746466576063596969684959271,000,000$/3yrs
    Jack Dougherty (R)0D100.0083626768787369613958557455544976516520900,000$/4yrs
    Olivier Galipeau0D100.0070656362777263593863546748515167496119600,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00655570667572706948686669646260705065
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0073647677757980797982666361795073
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Pascal Vincent73838481807871CAN4791,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Morgan KlimchukSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)LW101100001020.00%019.9501130001000.00%100001.0000
    Pavel BuchnevichSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)RW100000015420.00%120.93000300010050.00%200000.0000
    Libor HajekSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)D100000030100.00%122.2200020001000.00%010000.0000
    Wade AllisonSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)D100000000000.00%114.3500000000000.00%001000.0000
    Brandon GignacSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)C100000010010.00%07.120000000100100.00%100000.0000
    Radko GudasSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)D100000011100.00%026.0700040002000.00%000000.0000
    Martin RewaySpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)LW100005514310.00%021.980001000100100.00%200000.0000
    Johan LarssonSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)C/LW100000000010.00%05.8300010000000.00%000000.0000
    Jack DoughertySpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)D100000002000.00%018.9300020001000.00%000000.0000
    Dylan SadowySpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)LW100000001010.00%012.2000000000000.00%010000.0000
    Riley SheahanSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)C100000022430.00%013.200000000000100.00%500000.0000
    Guillaume BriseboisSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)D100005510010.00%012.2200000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average1201101010101613120.00%316.2501119000130081.82%1121000.1000
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Mason McDonaldSpringfield Thunderbirds (FLA)11001.0000.0060010157000.000010010
    Team Total or Average11001.0000.0060010157000.000010010
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Andrei Loktionov C/LW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Brandon Gignac C18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Dylan Sadowy LW20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Etienne Marcoux G231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Guillaume Brisebois D19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Jack Dougherty D20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Johan Larsson C/LW241,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Libor Hajek D18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Martin Reway LW211,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ RFA
    Mason McDonald G201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Morgan Klimchuk LW211,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ RFA
    Nick Bonino C/LW281,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Olivier Galipeau D19600,000$600,000$ 600,000$ RFA
    Pavel Buchnevich RW22700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Radko Gudas D271,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Richard Panik RW26900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Riley Sheahan C251,500,000$1,500,000$ RFA
    Sergei Plotnikov LW27900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Tobias Enstrom D321,350,000$1,350,000$ UFA
    Wade Allison D18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Martin Reway


    # - Riley Sheahan


    # - Brandon Gignac


    # - Johan Larsson

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Guillaume Brisebois


    # - Radko Gudas


    # - Tobias Enstrom


    # - Libor Hajek

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Riley Sheahan


    # - Martin Reway


    # - Tobias Enstrom


    # - Guillaume Brisebois

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Brandon Gignac


    # - Libor Hajek

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Hershey Bears1100000020221.000235010110265156015614174250.00%20100.00%0162369.57%121580.00%121580.00%25151581990.0%7.7%100.0%107.7DULL
    _Vs Conference1100000020221.000235010110265156015614174250.00%20100.00%0162369.57%121580.00%121580.00%25151581990.0%7.7%100.0%107.7DULL
    _Since Last GM Reset1100000020221.000235010110265156015614174250.00%20100.00%0162369.57%121580.00%121580.00%25151581990.0%7.7%100.0%107.7DULL
    Total1100000020221.000235010110265156015614174250.00%20100.00%0162369.57%121580.00%121580.00%25151581990.0%7.7%100.0%107.7DULL

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 25
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 15
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 23
    Neutral Zone Start 15
    Defensive Zone Start 15
    Puck Time
    With Puck 33
    Without Puck 26
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 40
    Faceoffs Lost 13
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 5.09.57
    2nd Period 20.020.31
    3rd Period 26.030.68
    Overtime 26.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 1.01.65
    3rd Period 2.02.67
    Overtime 2.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 0
    PP Goal 2
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 4
    PP Goal 2
    PK Attempt 2
    PK Goal Against 0
    Home
    Shots For 26.0
    Shots Against 15.0
    Goals For 2.0
    Goals Against 0.0
    Hits 17.0
    Shots Blocked 6.0
    Pim 14.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-16Springfield ThunderbirdsHershey Bears@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield ThunderbirdsHershey Bears0,Springfield Thunderbirds2RECAP
    2018-08-20Springfield ThunderbirdsProvidence Bruins@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-08-22Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-08-24Springfield ThunderbirdsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-08-27Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsHershey Bears
    2018-08-28Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsToronto Marlies
    2018-08-30Springfield ThunderbirdsBinghamton Devils@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-02Springfield ThunderbirdsHartford Wolf Pack@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-03Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-06Springfield ThunderbirdsLaval Rocket@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-08Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-10Springfield ThunderbirdsHershey Bears@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-12Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-15Springfield ThunderbirdsManitoba Moose@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-17Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-18Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-21Springfield ThunderbirdsSan Jose Barracuda@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-24Springfield ThunderbirdsProvidence Bruins@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-27Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsHershey Bears
    2018-09-29Springfield ThunderbirdsSan Diego Gulls@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-01Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsUtica Comets
    2018-10-03Springfield ThunderbirdsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-04Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsToronto Marlies
    2018-10-06Springfield ThunderbirdsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-10Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-11Springfield ThunderbirdsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-15Springfield ThunderbirdsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-18Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-19Springfield ThunderbirdsRockford IceHogs@Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-21Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-23Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsProvidence Bruins
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24Springfield ThunderbirdsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Springfield ThunderbirdsBridgeport Sound Tigers

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,965,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySpringfield
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price25$12$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,965,000$ 1,965,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts00Final
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-0-0, 2pts

    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2pts02Final
    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts

    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 17
    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts

    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1ptsTue, Aug 21
    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts

    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2ptsThu, Aug 23
    Hartford Wolf Pack0-0-1, 1pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Tuesday, Aug. 21
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Pavel Buchnevich
    #0 - SPR
    0
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Morgan Klimchuk
    #0 - SPR
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Morgan Klimchuk
    #0 - SPR
    1
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Morgan Klimchuk
    #0 - SPR
    +0
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Libor Hajek
    #0 - SPR
    0
    POINTS
    WINS
    Mason McDonald
    #0 - SPR
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Mason McDonald
    #0 - SPR
    0.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachPascal Vincent
    General Manager
    CitySpringfield
    Arena