lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Hershey Bears
Hershey BearsHershey BearsWashington CapitalsHershey Bears
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Hershey Bears


    Hershey Bears



    W:1 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    4
    Goals Against
    4
    Power Play
    10.0%
    Penalty Kill
    57.1%
    Team Chemistry
    50
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 7
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 9
    Hershey Bears22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 11
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 13
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 15
    Hershey Bears19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 16
    Hershey Bears21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 18
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 20
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 22
    Hershey Bears19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 25
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 27
    Hershey Bears22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 29
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 31
    Hershey Bears22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 34
    Toronto Marlies20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 36
    Hershey Bears19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 39
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 41
    Hershey Bears21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 43
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 44
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 47
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 49
    Hershey Bears21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 51
    Hershey Bears22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 52
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 54
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 57
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 58
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 61
    Syracuse Crunch20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 64
    Hershey Bears21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 66
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 69
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Nathan Gerbe0C/LW/RW100.0068506363676374783177776674747245536729900,000$/1yrs
    Janne Kuokkanen (R)0C/LW/RW99.0063567369746867766572706972534879506518650,000$/2yrs
    Kerby Rychel0LW99.00674875617980856745647373695353825065211,200,000$/1yrs
    Kyle Clifford0LW/RW100.00919455627753857532697360617073735265261,800,000$/4yrs
    Riley Tufte (R)0LW100.0079746065786967745066746677534882486418650,000$/2yrs
    Marc-Olivier Roy0C/LW/RW100.0078746366756771706867696770635882506422900,000$/4yrs
    Derek MacKenzie0C/LW100.0088806869715473609358577258999215064362,500,000$/1yrs
    Maxim Letunov (R)0C/LW/RW100.00593682757265667349676961705651745064201,800,000$/4yrs
    Robin Kovacs (R)0LW/RW100.0067656873726767714765716072555073546319650,000$/1yrs
    Charlie Coyle0C/RW100.00493191627861726433586569616765825061252,500,000$/4yrs
    Jesper Boqvist (R)0RW100.0067557470657165635968606362585682506117750,000$/3yrs
    Brandon Carlo (R)0D100.0084557862827172633268657645534877506619800,000$/1yrs
    Mike Weber0D100.00998353627862694530494581507473455465291,000,000$/2yrs
    Chad Krys (R)0D100.00574676697370676435686079585348795064180$/2yrs
    Ian White0D100.00483392637475595730545681588584165064331,500,000$/1yrs
    Tommy Cross0D100.0070646264786563594262577055636755506328900,000$/1yrs
    Mark Fayne0D100.00553482617961624935494786518079395063302,500,000$/1yrs
    Mat Bodie0D100.00705761707167716031635567505955605062271,800,000$/4yrs
    Keaton Ellerby0D100.00786859628154694630484477497471515062281,100,000$/2yrs
    Julius Bergman (R)0D100.00705771667764646530635670555651795262222,500,000$/1yrs
    MacKenzie Entwistle (R)0D100.0067576970646370635064626263565570506117700,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Zemgus Girgensons28C/LW100.0071438468777773702976726388585187536623950,000$/4yrs
    Peter Holland0C100.00584469667448656476586164606772764860262,100,000$/4yrs
    Dominic Turgeon (R)0C100.00503579687665656460595764615651744859201,800,000$/4yrs
    Brad Richardson0C/LW/RW100.0055357063754948657661556357848223485932900,000$/1yrs
    Nikita Tryamkin (R)0D100.00705976628364646130494667405550754860221,800,000$/4yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.92685571667564686446626169616462645063
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0068697480748478767467656261665072
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    John Hynes83838682817877USA4391,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Janne KuokkanenHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW2202100575528.57%325.671011000061045.90%6111000.7800
    Kyle CliffordHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW2112075661216.67%019.09011900010025.00%420001.0500
    Kerby RychelHershey Bears (WSH)LW201112044410.00%425.520111000060029.41%1711000.3900
    Jesper BoqvistHershey Bears (WSH)RW201110020000.00%28.73000000020033.33%300001.1500
    Keaton EllerbyHershey Bears (WSH)D201110000000.00%16.2500000000000.00%000001.6000
    Marc-Olivier RoyHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW201110044130.00%017.6000060000000.00%120000.5700
    Maxim LetunovHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW2101100261416.67%117.35000600000150.00%211000.5800
    Brandon CarloHershey Bears (WSH)D201112012120.00%525.4100090006000.00%000000.3900
    Mike WeberHershey Bears (WSH)D2011117502000.00%321.8700090003000.00%001000.4600
    Riley TufteHershey Bears (WSH)LW200009551240.00%115.2300000001000.00%104000.0000
    Chad KrysHershey Bears (WSH)D200010010000.00%017.9100070003000.00%002000.0000
    Mat BodieHershey Bears (WSH)D200000000000.00%01.5400000000000.00%000000.0000
    Tommy CrossHershey Bears (WSH)D2000-10010010.00%010.1600000000000.00%000000.0000
    Charlie CoyleHershey Bears (WSH)C/RW200000023000.00%113.32000000000035.29%1700000.0000
    MacKenzie EntwistleHershey Bears (WSH)D200000000000.00%02.8300000004000.00%000000.0000
    Mark FayneHershey Bears (WSH)D2000-10000100.00%210.1100000000000.00%000000.0000
    Derek MacKenzieHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW200010042200.00%119.02000600030040.91%2200000.0000
    Julius BergmanHershey Bears (WSH)D200015500000.00%06.0500000000000.00%000000.0000
    Ian WhiteHershey Bears (WSH)D200010010000.00%217.9100070003000.00%000000.0000
    Robin KovacsHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW20000121022230.00%113.0400000000000.00%020000.0000
    Team Total or Average4047111054304039202510.26%2714.7312382000431139.84%128910000.3700
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Eddie LackHershey Bears (WSH)21100.9252.001200045324000.000020000
    Team Total or Average21100.9252.001200045324000.000020000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Brad Richardson C/LW/RW32900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Brandon Carlo D19800,000$800,000$ RFA
    Chad Krys D180$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Charlie Coyle C/RW252,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Derek MacKenzie C/LW362,500,000$2,500,000$ UFA
    Dominic Turgeon C201,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ RFA
    Eddie Lack G291,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Ian White D331,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Janne Kuokkanen C/LW/RW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Jesper Boqvist RW17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jonas Johansson G21900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Julius Bergman D222,500,000$2,500,000$ RFA
    Keaton Ellerby D281,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
    Kerby Rychel LW211,200,000$1,200,000$ RFA
    Kyle Clifford LW/RW261,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    MacKenzie Entwistle D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Marc-Olivier Roy C/LW/RW22900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Mark Fayne D302,500,000$2,500,000$ UFA
    Mat Bodie D271,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    Maxim Letunov C/LW/RW201,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ RFA
    Mike Weber D291,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Nathan Gerbe C/LW/RW29900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Nikita Tryamkin D221,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ RFA
    Peter Holland C262,100,000$2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ UFA
    Riley Tufte LW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Robin Kovacs LW/RW19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Tommy Cross D28900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Zemgus Girgensons C/LW23950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Kerby Rychel


    # - Janne Kuokkanen


    # - Kyle Clifford


    # - Marc-Olivier Roy


    # - Derek MacKenzie


    # - Maxim Letunov


    # - Riley Tufte


    # - Charlie Coyle


    # - Robin Kovacs


    # - Janne Kuokkanen


    # - Kerby Rychel


    # - Jesper Boqvist

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Brandon Carlo


    # - Mike Weber


    # - Chad Krys


    # - Ian White


    # - Tommy Cross


    # - Mark Fayne

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Kerby Rychel


    # - Janne Kuokkanen


    # - Kyle Clifford


    # - Brandon Carlo


    # - Mike Weber

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Marc-Olivier Roy


    # - Derek MacKenzie


    # - Maxim Letunov


    # - Chad Krys


    # - Ian White

    Goalies


    # - Eddie Lack


    # - Jonas Johansson

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms1100000042221.000471100121024721110271126218112.50%3166.67%0144431.82%215042.00%163447.06%35154620382075.0%16.7%92.6%109.3LUCKY
    Springfield Thunderbirds1010000002-200.0000000012101572111026162819200.00%4250.00%0144431.82%215042.00%163447.06%3515462038200.0%0.0%92.3%92.3DULL
    _Vs Division1110000002-221.0000000012101572111026162819200.00%4250.00%0144431.82%215042.00%163447.06%3515462038200.0%0.0%92.3%92.3DULL
    _Vs Conference2110000044020.5004711001210397211105327544010110.00%7357.14%0144431.82%215042.00%163447.06%35154620382075.0%10.3%92.5%102.7LUCKY
    _Since Last GM Reset2110000044020.5004711001210397211105327544010110.00%7357.14%0144431.82%215042.00%163447.06%35154620382075.0%10.3%92.5%102.7LUCKY
    Total2110000044020.5004711001210397211105327544010110.00%7357.14%0144431.82%215042.00%163447.06%35154620382075.0%10.3%92.5%102.7LUCKY

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 17
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 44
    Neutral Zone Start 34
    Defensive Zone Start 50
    Puck Time
    With Puck 28
    Without Puck 31
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 51
    Faceoffs Lost 77
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 3.59.57
    2nd Period 14.020.31
    3rd Period 19.530.68
    Overtime 19.531.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.50.64
    2nd Period 1.51.65
    3rd Period 2.02.67
    Overtime 2.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 3
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 01
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 10
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 7
    PK Goal Against 3
    Home
    Shots For 19.5
    Shots Against 26.5
    Goals For 2.0
    Goals Against 2.0
    Hits 20.0
    Shots Blocked 13.5
    Pim 27.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Hershey BearsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Hershey BearsHershey BearsLehigh Valley Phantoms2,Hershey Bears4RECAP
    2018-08-16Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsSpringfield ThunderbirdsHershey Bears0,Springfield Thunderbirds2RECAP
    2018-08-21Hershey BearsBelleville Senators@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-08-23Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-08-25Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-08-27Hershey BearsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-08-29Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-08-30Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsToronto Marlies
    2018-09-01Hershey BearsBelleville Senators@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-09-03Hershey BearsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-09-05Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsOntario Reign
    2018-09-08Hershey BearsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-09-10Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-12Hershey BearsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-09-14Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-17Hershey BearsToronto Marlies@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-09-19Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-09-22Hershey BearsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-09-24Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-26Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsUtica Comets
    2018-09-27Hershey BearsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-09-30Hershey BearsHartford Wolf Pack@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-10-02Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-04Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsLaval Rocket
    2018-10-05Hershey BearsProvidence Bruins@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-10-07Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-10Hershey BearsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-10-11Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-14Hershey BearsSyracuse Crunch@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-10-17Hershey BearsHershey Bears@Hershey BearsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-19Hershey BearsProvidence Bruins@Hershey BearsHershey Bears
    2018-10-22Hershey BearsHartford Wolf Pack@Hershey BearsHershey Bears

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    3,725,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityHershey
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    3,725,000$ 3,655,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Lehigh Valley Phantoms0-1-0, 0pts24Final
    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2pts

    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2pts02Final
    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts

    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 17
    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts

    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 17
    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts

    Belleville Senators1-0-0, 2ptsWed, Aug 22
    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Wednesday, Aug. 22
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Janne Kuokkanen
    #0 - HER
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Kerby Rychel
    #0 - HER
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Janne Kuokkanen
    #0 - HER
    2
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Janne Kuokkanen
    #0 - HER
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Keaton Ellerby
    #0 - HER
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Eddie Lack
    #0 - HER
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Eddie Lack
    #0 - HER
    2.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Hershey Bears
    Hershey Bears
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachJohn Hynes
    General Manager
    CityHershey
    Arena