lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Providence Bruins
Providence BruinsProvidence BruinsBoston BruinsProvidence Bruins
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Providence Bruins


    Providence Bruins



    W:0 | L:0 | OTL:1 | PTS:1

    Goals For
    3
    Goals Against
    4
    Power Play
    50.0%
    Penalty Kill
    71.4%
    Team Chemistry
    48
    Team Overall
    66
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 4
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 6
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 8
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 9
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 12
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 14
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 15
    Providence Bruins22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 17
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 20
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 21
    San Jose Barracuda21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 23
    Providence Bruins21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 26
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 29
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 31
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 34
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 37
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 39
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 41
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 43
    Binghamton Devils21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 46
    Utica Comets21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 48
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 50
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 52
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 53
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 55
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 58
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 60
    Providence Bruins22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 64
    Hershey Bears21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 65
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 66
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 70
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Frans Nielsen0C100.00443092717265937272776175829088114868331,800,000$/3yrs
    Kyle Okposo0RW100.00624470677873907375776766627681494868292,500,000$/2yrs
    Marko Dano (R) (C)0C100.00443686697486907869777661725151844867211,000,000$/3yrs
    Brett Howden (R)0C100.0074676169757473796974726377524783486618700,000$/2yrs
    Jakub Vrana (R)0LW/RW100.00614690677475727674757464745651834866201,000,000$/4yrs
    Rene Bourque0LW/RW100.006547696177666971306172647099981486535850,000$/2yrs
    Sergei Kostitsyn0LW/RW100.0048369163756385653169617070798140486430800,000$/3yrs
    Mark Olver0C/LW100.0052357670705371716268696259747351486429575,000$/1yrs
    Jeremy Bracco (R)0RW100.0068676368706672764873716270544976486419700,000$/1yrs
    Beau Bennett0LW/RW100.00463086627756637531756762597062734863252,500,000$/2yrs
    Chris Kreider0LW100.0060388165816963602770657057706773486326800,000$/3yrs
    Jean-Gabriel Pageau0C/RW100.00473189706968606071646674556457824862241,200,000$/1yrs
    Marc Methot0D100.00846571588280815030524982518582224868322,000,000$/2yrs
    Cal Foote (R)0D100.0073596867797873685076646966575788486617900,000$/3yrs
    Jake Gardiner0D100.00493094697476686733686279567071674866261,200,000$/3yrs
    Jacob Larsson (R) (A)0D100.0073537367757876624563567845544976486519700,000$/1yrs
    Clayton Stoner0D100.0089846161796577513057487450868321486532900,000$/2yrs
    Joakim Ryan0D100.00654069696969666540645870575961564963231,400,000$/4yrs
    Adam McQuaid0D100.00788858677749595630545468528075334862301,875,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00624976667569746748686469627068564865
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0067737779768080818172716966554874
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Jared Bednar72858878798078CAN4691,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Brett HowdenProvidence Bruins (BOS)C101102046220.00%019.68000200030028.57%1401001.0200
    Rene BourqueProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW101100040030.00%023.7501120005000.00%110000.8401
    Marko DanoProvidence Bruins (BOS)C101100034100.00%027.80011200060034.21%3810000.7201
    Sergei KostitsynProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW101100031120.00%016.4500020000000.00%000001.2200
    Frans NielsenProvidence Bruins (BOS)C1101000130133.33%017.13101200000050.00%210001.1700
    Kyle OkposoProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW1101020021050.00%013.7500000000000.00%010001.4500
    Jacob LarssonProvidence Bruins (BOS)D101104043120.00%026.2301120003000.00%000000.7600
    Clayton StonerProvidence Bruins (BOS)D11010002100100.00%221.6510120004000.00%000000.9200
    Beau BennettProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW100000000000.00%08.2800000001000.00%010000.0000
    Cal FooteProvidence Bruins (BOS)D100010002100.00%011.0500000001000.00%002000.0000
    Jake GardinerProvidence Bruins (BOS)D1000-10001000.00%133.1000020006000.00%011000.0000
    Jakub VranaProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Chris KreiderProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW100000032000.00%014.620000000000100.00%101000.0001
    Adam McQuaidProvidence Bruins (BOS)D100012020000.00%115.3300000005000.00%000000.0000
    Marc MethotProvidence Bruins (BOS)D1000-12011000.00%022.6000020000000.00%001000.0000
    Mark OlverProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW100002003120.00%015.80000100000075.00%800000.0000
    Jean-Gabriel PageauProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW100000000000.00%06.1700000000000.00%200000.0000
    Jeremy BraccoProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW100000023010.00%016.03000000020033.33%321000.0000
    Team Total or Average18358014029328139.38%417.1923524000400037.68%6987000.5203
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Filip GustavssonProvidence Bruins (BOS)10010.9032.77650033111000.667310000
    Team Total or Average10010.9032.77650033111000.667310000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam McQuaid D301,875,000$1,875,000$ 1,875,000$ UFA
    Anthony Stolarz G211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Beau Bennett LW/RW252,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Brett Howden C18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Cal Foote D17900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Chris Kreider LW26800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
    Clayton Stoner D32900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Filip Gustavsson G18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Frans Nielsen C331,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    Jacob Larsson D19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Jake Gardiner D261,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ UFA
    Jakub Vrana LW/RW201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Jean-Gabriel Pageau C/RW241,200,000$1,200,000$ RFA
    Jeremy Bracco RW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Joakim Ryan D231,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ UFA
    Joey MacDonald G371,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
    Kyle Okposo RW292,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Marc Methot D322,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Mark Olver C/LW29575,000$575,000$ UFA
    Marko Dano C211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Rene Bourque LW/RW35850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
    Sergei Kostitsyn LW/RW30800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Rene Bourque


    # - Marko Dano


    # - Frans Nielsen


    # - Sergei Kostitsyn


    # - Brett Howden


    # - Kyle Okposo


    # - Chris Kreider


    # - Mark Olver


    # - Jeremy Bracco


    # - Beau Bennett


    # - Jean-Gabriel Pageau


    # - Marko Dano

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Marc Methot


    # - Jake Gardiner


    # - Clayton Stoner


    # - Jacob Larsson


    # - Jake Gardiner


    # - Adam McQuaid

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Rene Bourque


    # - Marko Dano


    # - Frans Nielsen


    # - Marc Methot


    # - Jake Gardiner

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Sergei Kostitsyn


    # - Brett Howden


    # - Mark Olver


    # - Clayton Stoner


    # - Jacob Larsson

    Goalies


    # - Filip Gustavsson

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1000000134-110.5003580000303231216431414294250.00%7271.43%092437.50%93129.03%81457.14%209231020933.3%9.4%87.1%96.5FUN
    _Vs Conference1000000134-110.5003580000303231216431414294250.00%7271.43%092437.50%93129.03%81457.14%209231020933.3%9.4%87.1%96.5FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset1000000134-110.5003580000303231216431414294250.00%7271.43%092437.50%93129.03%81457.14%209231020933.3%9.4%87.1%96.5FUN
    Total1000000134-110.5003580000303231216431414294250.00%7271.43%092437.50%93129.03%81457.14%209231020933.3%9.4%87.1%96.5FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 20
    Neutral Zone 20
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 24
    Neutral Zone Start 14
    Defensive Zone Start 31
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 35
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 26
    Faceoffs Lost 43
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 3.09.57
    2nd Period 15.020.31
    3rd Period 31.030.68
    Overtime 35.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 0.01.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 3.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 1
    PP Goal 2
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 01
    PP Attempt 4
    PP Goal 2
    PK Attempt 7
    PK Goal Against 2
    Home
    Shots For 32.0
    Shots Against 31.0
    Goals For 3.0
    Goals Against 4.0
    Hits 29.0
    Shots Blocked 4.0
    Pim 14.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsWilkes-Barre/ScrantonProvidence Bruins3,Wilkes-Barre/Scranton4 (SO)RECAP
    2018-08-18Providence BruinsSyracuse Crunch@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-08-20Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-08-22Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-08-23Providence BruinsHartford Wolf Pack@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-08-26Providence BruinsSyracuse Crunch@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-08-28Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-08-29Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-08-31Providence BruinsSyracuse Crunch@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-03Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsStockton Heat
    2018-09-04Providence BruinsSan Jose Barracuda@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-06Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsToronto Marlies
    2018-09-09Providence BruinsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-12Providence BruinsHartford Wolf Pack@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-14Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsUtica Comets
    2018-09-17Providence BruinsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-20Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-22Providence BruinsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-24Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-26Providence BruinsBinghamton Devils@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-29Providence BruinsUtica Comets@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-01Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsOntario Reign
    2018-10-03Providence BruinsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-05Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsHershey Bears
    2018-10-06Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-08Providence BruinsBelleville Senators@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-11Providence BruinsBelleville Senators@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-13Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-17Providence BruinsHershey Bears@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-18Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsLaval Rocket
    2018-10-19Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsHershey Bears
    2018-10-23Providence BruinsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,630,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityProvidence
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price80$26$$$$
    Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    16 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,630,000$ 2,630,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts00Final
    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1pts

    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1pts34Final
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts

    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1ptsThu, Aug 16
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts

    Syracuse Crunch0-2-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1pts

    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1ptsTue, Aug 21
    Springfield Thunderbirds1-0-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Sunday, Aug. 19
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Frans Nielsen
    #0 - PRO
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Brett Howden
    #0 - PRO
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Frans Nielsen
    #0 - PRO
    1
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Cal Foote
    #0 - PRO
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Clayton Stoner
    #0 - PRO
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Filip Gustavsson
    #0 - PRO
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Filip Gustavsson
    #0 - PRO
    2.77
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Providence Bruins
    Providence Bruins
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    CaptainMarko Dano
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachJared Bednar
    General Manager
    CityProvidence
    Arena