lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Providence Bruins
Providence BruinsProvidence BruinsBoston BruinsProvidence Bruins
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Providence Bruins


    Providence Bruins



    W:1 | L:1 | OTL:1 | PTS:3

    Goals For
    6
    Goals Against
    9
    Power Play
    30.0%
    Penalty Kill
    66.7%
    Team Chemistry
    48
    Team Overall
    66
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 9
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 12
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 14
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 15
    Providence Bruins22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 17
    Syracuse Crunch21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 20
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 21
    San Jose Barracuda21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 23
    Providence Bruins21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 26
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 29
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 31
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 34
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 37
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 39
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 41
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 43
    Binghamton Devils21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 46
    Utica Comets21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 48
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 50
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 52
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 53
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 55
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 58
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 60
    Providence Bruins22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 64
    Hershey Bears21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 65
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 66
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 70
    Springfield Thunderbirds21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Frans Nielsen0C98.00443092717265937272776175829088114968331,800,000$/3yrs
    Kyle Okposo0RW99.00624470677873907375776766627681494968292,500,000$/2yrs
    Marko Dano (R) (C)0C100.00443686697486907869777661725151844967211,000,000$/3yrs
    Brett Howden (R)0C100.0074676169757473796974726377524783496618700,000$/2yrs
    Jakub Vrana (R)0LW/RW100.00614690677475727674757464745651834966201,000,000$/4yrs
    Rene Bourque0LW/RW100.006547696177666971306172647099981526535850,000$/2yrs
    Sergei Kostitsyn0LW/RW100.0048369163756385653169617070798140496430800,000$/3yrs
    Mark Olver0C/LW100.0052357670705371716268696259747351496429575,000$/1yrs
    Jeremy Bracco (R)0RW100.0068676368706672764873716270544976506419700,000$/1yrs
    Beau Bennett0LW/RW100.00463086627756637531756762597062734963252,500,000$/2yrs
    Chris Kreider0LW100.0060388165816963602770657057706773496326800,000$/3yrs
    Jean-Gabriel Pageau0C/RW100.00473189706968606071646674556457824962241,200,000$/1yrs
    Marc Methot0D99.00846571588280815030524982518582225068322,000,000$/2yrs
    Cal Foote (R)0D100.0073596867797873685076646966575788496617900,000$/3yrs
    Jake Gardiner0D100.00493094697476686733686279567071674966261,200,000$/3yrs
    Jacob Larsson (R) (A)0D100.0073537367757876624563567845544976496519700,000$/1yrs
    Clayton Stoner0D100.0089846161796577513057487450868321496532900,000$/2yrs
    Joakim Ryan0D100.00654069696969666540645870575961565063231,400,000$/4yrs
    Adam McQuaid0D100.00788858677749595630545468528075334962301,875,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.79624976667569746748686469627068564965
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.3367737779768080818172716966554874
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Jared Bednar72858878798078CAN4691,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Frans NielsenProvidence Bruins (BOS)C32132005113818.18%021.84101700050059.68%6213000.9200
    Marko DanoProvidence Bruins (BOS)C3022-10048140.00%121.07022600080045.90%6132000.6301
    Jean-Gabriel PageauProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW31122001112100.00%06.58000000000050.00%601002.0300
    Beau BennettProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW301120031030.00%08.1800000003000.00%020000.8200
    Brett HowdenProvidence Bruins (BOS)C3011-16079320.00%215.27000200030040.00%2522000.4400
    Rene BourqueProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW3011-15561040.00%019.0601160006000.00%231000.3501
    Jake GardinerProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3011-12016000.00%227.64011800010000.00%031000.2400
    Sergei KostitsynProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW3011-10043160.00%113.6800020000000.00%100000.4900
    Kyle OkposoProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW3101060384412.50%118.43000500030033.33%621000.3600
    Jacob LarssonProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3011-24053120.00%221.0601150007000.00%000000.3200
    Clayton StonerProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3101100620050.00%216.2110130004000.00%002000.4100
    Jeremy BraccoProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW3101-195470514.29%216.19101300021033.33%322000.4100
    Joakim RyanProvidence Bruins (BOS)D200000000000.00%012.5800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Cal FooteProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3000-10013200.00%316.6100020005000.00%012000.0000
    Jakub VranaProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW300000049560.00%112.8500050001000.00%400000.0000
    Chris KreiderProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW300000042000.00%08.17000000000060.00%501000.0001
    Adam McQuaidProvidence Bruins (BOS)D300034031000.00%18.3700000005000.00%000000.0000
    Marc MethotProvidence Bruins (BOS)D300007561110.00%525.1200070005000.00%005000.0000
    Mark OlverProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW3000-12026280.00%114.63000100030060.00%1013000.0000
    Team Total or Average566101604515698224557.32%2416.0435869000791048.65%1852026000.3603
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Filip GustavssonProvidence Bruins (BOS)31110.9042.601850088333000.667330000
    Team Total or Average31110.9042.601850088333000.667330000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam McQuaid D301,875,000$1,875,000$ 1,875,000$ UFA
    Anthony Stolarz G211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Beau Bennett LW/RW252,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Brett Howden C18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Cal Foote D17900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Chris Kreider LW26800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
    Clayton Stoner D32900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Filip Gustavsson G18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Frans Nielsen C331,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    Jacob Larsson D19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Jake Gardiner D261,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ UFA
    Jakub Vrana LW/RW201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Jean-Gabriel Pageau C/RW241,200,000$1,200,000$ RFA
    Jeremy Bracco RW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Joakim Ryan D231,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ UFA
    Joey MacDonald G371,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
    Kyle Okposo RW292,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Marc Methot D322,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Mark Olver C/LW29575,000$575,000$ UFA
    Marko Dano C211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Rene Bourque LW/RW35850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
    Sergei Kostitsyn LW/RW30800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Jakub Vrana


    # - Frans Nielsen


    # - Kyle Okposo


    # - Rene Bourque


    # - Marko Dano


    # - Jeremy Bracco


    # - Mark Olver


    # - Brett Howden


    # - Sergei Kostitsyn


    # - Beau Bennett


    # - Jean-Gabriel Pageau


    # - Frans Nielsen

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Marc Methot


    # - Jake Gardiner


    # - Cal Foote


    # - Jacob Larsson


    # - Clayton Stoner


    # - Joakim Ryan

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Jakub Vrana


    # - Frans Nielsen


    # - Kyle Okposo


    # - Marc Methot


    # - Jake Gardiner

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Rene Bourque


    # - Marko Dano


    # - Jeremy Bracco


    # - Cal Foote


    # - Jacob Larsson

    Goalies


    # - Filip Gustavsson


    # - Anthony Stolarz

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Syracuse Crunch1100000021121.00023500123021152442417611242150.00%3166.67%0327145.07%357347.95%234156.10%643262285829100.0%9.5%94.1%103.6LUCKY
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1000000134-110.50035800123032152442431414294250.00%7271.43%0327145.07%357347.95%234156.10%64326228582933.3%9.4%87.1%96.5FUN
    Springfield Thunderbirds1010000014-300.00012300123029152442435142016400.00%5260.00%0327145.07%357347.95%234156.10%64326228582933.3%3.4%88.6%92.0Unlucky
    _Vs Division2010000135-210.250358001230501524424522031406116.67%8362.50%0327145.07%357347.95%234156.10%64326228582950.0%6.0%90.4%96.4Unlucky
    _Vs Conference3110000169-330.500610160012308215244248324456910330.00%15566.67%0327145.07%357347.95%234156.10%64326228582942.9%7.3%89.2%96.5Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset3110000169-330.500610160012308215244248324456910330.00%15566.67%0327145.07%357347.95%234156.10%64326228582942.9%7.3%89.2%96.5Unlucky
    Total3110000169-330.500610160012308215244248324456910330.00%15566.67%0327145.07%357347.95%234156.10%64326228582942.9%7.3%89.2%96.5Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 21
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 20
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 71
    Neutral Zone Start 41
    Defensive Zone Start 73
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 31
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 90
    Faceoffs Lost 95
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 5.09.57
    2nd Period 13.020.31
    3rd Period 27.030.68
    Overtime 28.331.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.30.64
    2nd Period 1.01.65
    3rd Period 2.02.67
    Overtime 2.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 3
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 01
    Overtime Lost 01
    PP Attempt 10
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 15
    PK Goal Against 5
    Home
    Shots For 27.3
    Shots Against 27.7
    Goals For 2.0
    Goals Against 3.0
    Hits 23.0
    Shots Blocked 8.0
    Pim 15.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsWilkes-Barre/ScrantonProvidence Bruins3,Wilkes-Barre/Scranton4 (SO)RECAP
    2018-08-18Providence BruinsSyracuse Crunch@Providence BruinsProvidence BruinsSyracuse Crunch1,Providence Bruins2RECAP
    2018-08-20Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsSpringfield ThunderbirdsProvidence Bruins1,Springfield Thunderbirds4RECAP
    2018-08-22Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-08-23Providence BruinsHartford Wolf Pack@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-08-26Providence BruinsSyracuse Crunch@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-08-28Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-08-29Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-08-31Providence BruinsSyracuse Crunch@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-03Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsStockton Heat
    2018-09-04Providence BruinsSan Jose Barracuda@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-06Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsToronto Marlies
    2018-09-09Providence BruinsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-12Providence BruinsHartford Wolf Pack@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-14Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsUtica Comets
    2018-09-17Providence BruinsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-20Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-22Providence BruinsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-24Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-26Providence BruinsBinghamton Devils@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-29Providence BruinsUtica Comets@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-01Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsOntario Reign
    2018-10-03Providence BruinsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-05Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsHershey Bears
    2018-10-06Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-08Providence BruinsBelleville Senators@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-11Providence BruinsBelleville Senators@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-13Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-17Providence BruinsHershey Bears@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-18Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsLaval Rocket
    2018-10-19Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins@Providence BruinsHershey Bears
    2018-10-23Providence BruinsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Providence BruinsProvidence Bruins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,630,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityProvidence
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price80$26$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,630,000$ 2,630,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts12Final
    Providence Bruins1-1-1, 3pts

    Providence Bruins1-1-1, 3pts14Final
    Springfield Thunderbirds2-0-0, 4pts

    Providence Bruins1-1-1, 3ptsTue, Aug 21
    Springfield Thunderbirds2-0-0, 4pts

    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2ptsSun, Aug 19
    Providence Bruins1-1-1, 3pts

    Providence Bruins1-1-1, 3ptsTue, Aug 21
    Springfield Thunderbirds2-0-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Friday, Aug. 24
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Frans Nielsen
    #0 - PRO
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Marko Dano
    #0 - PRO
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Frans Nielsen
    #0 - PRO
    3
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Adam McQuaid
    #0 - PRO
    +3
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Clayton Stoner
    #0 - PRO
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Filip Gustavsson
    #0 - PRO
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Filip Gustavsson
    #0 - PRO
    2.60
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Providence Bruins
    Providence Bruins
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    CaptainMarko Dano
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachJared Bednar
    General Manager
    CityProvidence
    Arena