lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Grand Rapids Griffins
Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids GriffinsDetroit Red WingsGrand Rapids Griffins
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Grand Rapids Griffins


    Grand Rapids Griffins



    W:0 | L:2 | OTL:0 | PTS:0

    Goals For
    5
    Goals Against
    10
    Power Play
    28.6%
    Penalty Kill
    46.2%
    Team Chemistry
    48
    Team Overall
    63
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 9
    Grand Rapids Griffins22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 12
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 14
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 15
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 18
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 20
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 21
    Toronto Marlies19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 24
    Belleville Senators19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 26
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 28
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 30
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 33
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 35
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 37
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 40
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 42
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 45
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 47
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 49
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 52
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 53
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 56
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 57
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 59
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 61
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 64
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 66
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 67
    Grand Rapids Griffins22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 70
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Roope Hintz (R)0LW99.0081626572757470715472656664544976496519650,000$/1yrs
    Sebastian Collberg0C/LW/RW98.0058418766746670733272725674606080496421850,000$/3yrs
    Rasmus Asplund0C99.0051477772706768707169627063524782496318700,000$/2yrs
    Paul Bittner (R)0LW100.0083806164766869675270686665544976496319650,000$/1yrs
    Samuel Blais (R)0LW99.0059506770746565714465665664555075496120900,000$/4yrs
    Taylor Beck0LW/RW100.0049328761787661633060565960687375505926800,000$/1yrs
    Carsen Twarynski (R)0LW100.0076546469736767565459586454474764495918700,000$/3yrs
    Matt Hunwick0D100.00503392657371735130535075528683214963322,200,000$/1yrs
    Jonathan MacLeod (R)0D100.0086576862767368593051467350544976496219900,000$/4yrs
    David Farrance (R)0D100.0069556466716265675071596163565571496117700,000$/3yrs
    Daniel Walcott (R)0D100.0070626476716565633657516458565172496122800,000$/4yrs
    Jack Glover (R)0D100.0064537370746268613054486257555075496020800,000$/4yrs
    Louis Belpedio (R)0D100.0057417565765967582957486957544976495920800,000$/4yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.62665173687467676442625865605855714962
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0063747282727574747374656570735071
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Paul Maurice73939183998557CAN5182,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Roope HintzGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW2123240453920.00%123.52011700060061.54%1323001.2800
    Rasmus AsplundGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C22020403133315.38%021.87101700040059.57%4730000.9100
    Paul BittnerGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW2112-1401103610.00%018.94101300020028.57%721001.0600
    Taylor BeckGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW201107508440.00%117.120114000000100.00%100000.5800
    Sebastian CollbergGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW101110025010.00%025.17000300030017.65%1700000.7900
    Matt HunwickGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D201110014140.00%425.6501160007000.00%000000.3900
    Carsen TwarynskiGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW100000001010.00%015.4000000000000.00%000000.0000
    David FarranceGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D100000032000.00%121.350002000200100.00%110000.0000
    Jonathan MacLeodGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D100000021100.00%525.7800020003000.00%000000.0000
    Jack GloverGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D100000001000.00%015.3500000000000.00%001000.0000
    Louis BelpedioGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D100000000000.00%014.7700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Samuel BlaisGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW1000-10012020.00%220.73000200010033.33%311000.0000
    Daniel WalcottGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D100002021000.00%021.1200020001000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average1846102215195315307.55%1420.7723543000340049.44%8996000.5300
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Anders Lindback G291,800,000$1,800,000$ UFA
    Carsen Twarynski LW18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Daniel Walcott D22800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    David Farrance D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Jack Campbell G251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Jack Glover D20800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Jon Gillies G22850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Jonathan MacLeod D19900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Louis Belpedio D20800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Matt Hunwick D322,200,000$2,200,000$ UFA
    Paul Bittner LW19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Rasmus Asplund C18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Roope Hintz LW19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Samuel Blais LW20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Sebastian Collberg C/LW/RW21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Taylor Beck LW/RW26800,000$800,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Roope Hintz


    # - Sebastian Collberg


    # - Taylor Beck


    # - Paul Bittner


    # - Rasmus Asplund


    # - Samuel Blais


    # - Samuel Blais


    # - Roope Hintz


    # - Sebastian Collberg


    # - Carsen Twarynski


    # - Paul Bittner


    # - Rasmus Asplund

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Matt Hunwick


    # - Jonathan MacLeod


    # - David Farrance


    # - Daniel Walcott


    # - Jack Glover


    # - Louis Belpedio

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Roope Hintz


    # - Sebastian Collberg


    # - Taylor Beck


    # - Matt Hunwick


    # - Jonathan MacLeod

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Paul Bittner


    # - Rasmus Asplund


    # - Samuel Blais


    # - David Farrance


    # - Daniel Walcott

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    San Antonio Rampage1010000014-300.00011200122021252615020121016300.00%5340.00%0234748.94%163842.11%112839.29%47283318391950.0%4.8%80.0%84.8Unlucky
    Iowa Wild1010000046-200.000471100122045252615028519124250.00%8450.00%0234748.94%163842.11%112839.29%47283318391950.0%8.9%78.6%87.5Unlucky
    _Vs Conference20200000510-500.0005813001220662526150481729287228.57%13746.15%0234748.94%163842.11%112839.29%47283318391950.0%7.6%79.2%86.7Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset20200000510-500.0005813001220662526150481729287228.57%13746.15%0234748.94%163842.11%112839.29%47283318391950.0%7.6%79.2%86.7Unlucky
    Total20200000510-500.0005813001220662526150481729287228.57%13746.15%0234748.94%163842.11%112839.29%47283318391950.0%7.6%79.2%86.7Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 16
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 47
    Neutral Zone Start 28
    Defensive Zone Start 38
    Puck Time
    With Puck 33
    Without Puck 26
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 50
    Faceoffs Lost 63
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 12.59.57
    2nd Period 25.520.31
    3rd Period 33.030.68
    Overtime 33.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.50.64
    2nd Period 1.51.65
    3rd Period 2.52.67
    Overtime 2.52.83
    Even Strenght Goal 3
    PP Goal 2
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 20
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 7
    PP Goal 2
    PK Attempt 13
    PK Goal Against 7
    Home
    Shots For 33.0
    Shots Against 24.0
    Goals For 2.5
    Goals Against 5.0
    Hits 14.0
    Shots Blocked 8.5
    Pim 14.5
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-16Grand Rapids GriffinsIowa Wild@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids GriffinsIowa Wild6,Grand Rapids Griffins4RECAP
    2018-08-20Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Antonio Rampage@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids GriffinsSan Antonio Rampage4,Grand Rapids Griffins1RECAP
    2018-08-22Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsManitoba Moose
    2018-08-23Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsLaval Rocket
    2018-08-26Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Antonio Rampage@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-08-28Grand Rapids GriffinsIowa Wild@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-08-29Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-01Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-03Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsBakersfield Condors
    2018-09-04Grand Rapids GriffinsToronto Marlies@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-07Grand Rapids GriffinsBelleville Senators@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-09Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsOntario Reign
    2018-09-11Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-13Grand Rapids GriffinsTucson Roadrunners@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-16Grand Rapids GriffinsBinghamton Devils@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-18Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsIowa Wild
    2018-09-20Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Antonio Rampage@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-23Grand Rapids GriffinsRockford IceHogs@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-25Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsChicago Wolves
    2018-09-28Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsStockton Heat
    2018-09-30Grand Rapids GriffinsChicago Wolves@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-02Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Antonio Rampage@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-05Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-06Grand Rapids GriffinsManitoba Moose@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-09Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsManitoba Moose
    2018-10-10Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsStockton Heat
    2018-10-12Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Antonio Rampage@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-14Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsRockford IceHogs
    2018-10-17Grand Rapids GriffinsChicago Wolves@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-19Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsManitoba Moose
    2018-10-20Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins@Grand Rapids GriffinsLaval Rocket
    2018-10-23Grand Rapids GriffinsSan Jose Barracuda@Grand Rapids GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,560,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityGrandRapids
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    14 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,560,000$ 1,560,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Iowa Wild2-1-1, 5pts64Final
    Grand Rapids Griffins0-2-0, 0pts

    San Antonio Rampage2-2-0, 4pts41Final
    Grand Rapids Griffins0-2-0, 0pts

    San Antonio Rampage2-2-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Grand Rapids Griffins0-2-0, 0pts

    San Antonio Rampage2-2-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Grand Rapids Griffins0-2-0, 0pts

    Grand Rapids Griffins0-2-0, 0ptsThu, Aug 23
    Manitoba Moose2-1-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Monday, Aug. 27
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Rasmus Asplund
    #0 - GRG
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Roope Hintz
    #0 - GRG
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Roope Hintz
    #0 - GRG
    3
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Roope Hintz
    #0 - GRG
    +2
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Matt Hunwick
    #0 - GRG
    1
    POINTS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Central
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachPaul Maurice
    General Manager
    CityGrandRapids
    Arena