lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Utica Comets
Utica CometsUtica CometsVancouver CanucksUtica Comets
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Utica Comets


    Utica Comets



    W:0 | L:2 | OTL:1 | PTS:1

    Goals For
    9
    Goals Against
    13
    Power Play
    25.0%
    Penalty Kill
    75.0%
    Team Chemistry
    46
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Toronto Marlies20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 11
    Utica Comets22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 13
    Binghamton Devils20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 15
    Utica Comets19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 16
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 19
    Utica Comets21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 20
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 23
    Utica Comets20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 25
    Utica Comets21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 26
    Stockton Heat20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 29
    Utica Comets22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 31
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 33
    Utica Comets19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 35
    Syracuse Crunch20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 39
    Laval Rocket20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 41
    Utica Comets19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 43
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 45
    Utica Comets21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 46
    Utica Comets21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 48
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 51
    Utica Comets19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 52
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 55
    Utica Comets22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 56
    Toronto Marlies20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 59
    Binghamton Devils20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 64
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 66
    Utica Comets22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 68
    Utica Comets20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 71
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Utica Comets
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Shane Prince0C/LW100.00433190677483727950818364566456814768241,500,000$/2yrs
    Michael Rasmussen (R)0C100.0075576167837868726271766974555790496717900,000$/3yrs
    Chris Bourque0LW100.0059477169677675744873656763746831496531900,000$/2yrs
    Tommy Wingels0C/LW/RW100.00907564657557687437706964607573505265291,000,000$/3yrs
    Vincent Dunn (R)0C/LW100.0090935266757471776868735174575783516421800,000$/1yrs
    Cody McLeod0LW/RW100.00839061617950846436546467609085114963331,000,000$/3yrs
    Travis Morin0C100.0059376967696168706768655871746833476233800,000$/2yrs
    Tanner Pearson (R)0LW/RW100.00433191587871746929617070566659784962231,000,000$/2yrs
    Mark Jankowski (R)0C100.0062486865717568656463626568595374496123850,000$/2yrs
    Ryan White0C/RW100.0074756464755860628258556952767449496129880,000$/3yrs
    Nikclas Jensen (R)0LW100.0069606461787466675060645969625566476024750,000$/2yrs
    Alexei Lipanov (R)0C100.0065557070616065625764615962575769495917700,000$/3yrs
    Landon Ferraro0C100.0062466955816662636260556449677276445926800,000$/1yrs
    Andrew Nielsen (R)0D100.0088915464818271643870637850565172546819650,000$/1yrs
    Erik Cernak (R)0D100.0088756561807874684062567753565174496619700,000$/1yrs
    Patrick Wiercioch0D100.00655162657958747830747470586972684866261,500,000$/1yrs
    Christian Djoos (R)0D100.0054367171687063634069617252615669496323825,000$/2yrs
    Jakub Kindl0D100.0078616160805968563057576655817838496330850,000$/1yrs
    Alex Grant0D100.0067506563767265603864596958626248496228680,000$/2yrs
    Mark Fistric0D100.0088566956834647493052437550827531496131750,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00705867647667686748656467606764604963
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.6771757575767976808170656059744972
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Larry Robinson78907870999970CAN6782,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Shane PrinceUtica Comets (VAN)C/LW3213-40011881111.11%525.691014000120062.16%3702000.7800
    Vincent DunnUtica Comets (VAN)C/LW3112310103173125.88%014.97000000000020.00%521000.8900
    Andrew NielsenUtica Comets (VAN)D2112-300363316.67%323.3700010114000.00%032000.8600
    Alex GrantUtica Comets (VAN)D101102000000.00%011.0700000000000.00%002001.8100
    Jakub KindlUtica Comets (VAN)D101100010000.00%218.6700000005000.00%002001.0700
    Cody McLeodUtica Comets (VAN)LW/RW1101220120350.00%013.220000000000100.00%201001.5100
    Tanner PearsonUtica Comets (VAN)LW/RW1101-100021050.00%111.8000000000000.00%000001.6900
    Erik CernakUtica Comets (VAN)D101112000020.00%228.2500000007000.00%002000.7100
    Patrick WierciochUtica Comets (VAN)D3011-2115413850.00%723.1400010009000.00%024000.2900
    Landon FerraroUtica Comets (VAN)C301117503200.00%211.1600000002000.00%001000.6000
    Travis MorinUtica Comets (VAN)C3000-320213470.00%013.26000000030052.00%2540000.0000
    Chris BourqueUtica Comets (VAN)LW100002001040.00%119.62000000040066.67%310000.0000
    Christian DjoosUtica Comets (VAN)D100002000000.00%418.8000000004000.00%001000.0000
    Nikclas JensenUtica Comets (VAN)LW3000-10002110.00%14.09000000000033.33%300000.0000
    Mark JankowskiUtica Comets (VAN)C100000010000.00%06.32000000000033.33%300000.0000
    Michael RasmussenUtica Comets (VAN)C100022011060.00%119.82000000070040.00%1000000.0000
    Alexei LipanovUtica Comets (VAN)C100010000000.00%02.8500000000000.00%000000.0000
    Mark FistricUtica Comets (VAN)D1000-10011000.00%114.5800000002000.00%000000.0000
    Ryan WhiteUtica Comets (VAN)C/RW1000-10000000.00%111.8000000000000.00%001000.0000
    Tommy WingelsUtica Comets (VAN)C/LW/RW100009503000.00%116.4800000003000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average336814-65125188230547.32%3215.661017011670053.41%881219000.5400
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Charlie LindgrenUtica Comets (VAN)30210.8854.31181001311353000.000032000
    Team Total or Average30210.8854.31181001311353000.000032000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alex Grant D28680,000$680,000$ 680,000$ UFA
    Alexei Lipanov C17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Andrew Nielsen D19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Charlie Lindgren G23800,000$800,000$ RFA
    Chris Bourque LW31900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Christian Djoos D23825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
    Cody McLeod LW/RW331,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Erik Cernak D19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Jakub Kindl D30850,000$850,000$ UFA
    Landon Ferraro C26800,000$800,000$ UFA
    Maksim Zhukov G17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Mark Fistric D31750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
    Mark Jankowski C23850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Matt Hackett G271,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ UFA
    Michael Rasmussen C17900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Nikclas Jensen LW24750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Patrick Wiercioch D261,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Ryan White C/RW29880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ UFA
    Shane Prince C/LW241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Tanner Pearson LW/RW231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Tommy Wingels C/LW/RW291,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Travis Morin C33800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
    Vincent Dunn C/LW21800,000$800,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Chris Bourque


    # - Shane Prince


    # - Tommy Wingels


    # - Vincent Dunn


    # - Michael Rasmussen


    # - Cody McLeod


    # - Tanner Pearson


    # - Travis Morin


    # - Ryan White


    # - Nikclas Jensen


    # - Mark Jankowski


    # - Shane Prince

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Erik Cernak


    # - Patrick Wiercioch


    # - Christian Djoos


    # - Jakub Kindl


    # - Alex Grant


    # - Mark Fistric

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Chris Bourque


    # - Shane Prince


    # - Tommy Wingels


    # - Erik Cernak


    # - Patrick Wiercioch

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Vincent Dunn


    # - Michael Rasmussen


    # - Cody McLeod


    # - Christian Djoos


    # - Jakub Kindl

    Goalies


    # - Charlie Lindgren


    # - Matt Hackett

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Syracuse Crunch1010000034-100.0003470041402835264014121389000.00%9277.78%0155626.79%368144.44%114723.40%57367628471960.0%10.7%90.2%101.0FUN
    Laval Rocket1000010045-110.5004610004140353526401361517153133.33%6266.67%1155626.79%368144.44%114723.40%57367628471950.0%11.4%86.1%97.5FUN
    Belleville Senators1010000024-200.00023500414039352640136926100.00%10100.00%0155626.79%368144.44%114723.40%57367628471933.3%5.1%88.9%94.0Unlucky
    _Vs Conference30200100913-410.1679132200414010235264011134557304125.00%16475.00%1155626.79%368144.44%114723.40%57367628471947.1%8.8%88.5%97.3Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset30200100913-410.1679132200414010235264011134557304125.00%16475.00%1155626.79%368144.44%114723.40%57367628471947.1%8.8%88.5%97.3Unlucky
    Total30200100913-410.1679132200414010235264011134557304125.00%16475.00%1155626.79%368144.44%114723.40%57367628471947.1%8.8%88.5%97.3Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 19
    Neutral Zone 15
    Defensive Zone 25
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 56
    Neutral Zone Start 47
    Defensive Zone Start 81
    Puck Time
    With Puck 28
    Without Puck 32
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 62
    Faceoffs Lost 122
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 11.79.57
    2nd Period 20.320.31
    3rd Period 33.730.68
    Overtime 34.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.30.64
    2nd Period 1.71.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 3.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 7
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 1
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 11
    Overtime Lost 01
    PP Attempt 4
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 16
    PK Goal Against 4
    Home
    Shots For 34.0
    Shots Against 37.7
    Goals For 3.0
    Goals Against 4.3
    Hits 10.0
    Shots Blocked 15.0
    Pim 19.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Utica CometsBelleville Senators@Utica CometsUtica CometsBelleville Senators4,Utica Comets2RECAP
    2018-08-16Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsLaval RocketUtica Comets4,Laval Rocket5 (OT)RECAP
    2018-08-19Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsSyracuse CrunchUtica Comets3,Syracuse Crunch4RECAP
    2018-08-22Utica CometsToronto Marlies@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-08-25Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-08-27Utica CometsBinghamton Devils@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-08-29Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsStockton Heat
    2018-08-30Utica CometsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-09-02Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsToronto Marlies
    2018-09-03Utica CometsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-09-06Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-08Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-09Utica CometsStockton Heat@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-09-12Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-14Utica CometsProvidence Bruins@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-09-16Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-18Utica CometsSyracuse Crunch@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-09-22Utica CometsLaval Rocket@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-09-24Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-26Utica CometsHershey Bears@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-09-28Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsBinghamton Devils
    2018-09-29Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-01Utica CometsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-10-04Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-05Utica CometsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-10-08Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsLaval Rocket
    2018-10-09Utica CometsToronto Marlies@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-10-12Utica CometsBinghamton Devils@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-10-17Utica CometsBelleville Senators@Utica CometsUtica Comets
    2018-10-19Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-21Utica CometsUtica Comets@Utica CometsLehigh Valley Phantoms
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24Utica CometsBelleville Senators@Utica CometsUtica Comets

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,053,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityUtica
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,053,500$ 2,053,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1pts45Final
    Laval Rocket2-0-0, 4pts

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1pts34Final
    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1ptsMon, Aug 20
    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1ptsFri, Aug 17
    Laval Rocket2-0-0, 4pts

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1ptsMon, Aug 20
    Syracuse Crunch1-3-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Shane Prince
    #0 - UTI
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Alex Grant
    #0 - UTI
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Shane Prince
    #0 - UTI
    3
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Vincent Dunn
    #0 - UTI
    +3
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Andrew Nielsen
    #0 - UTI
    2
    POINTS
    WINS
    Charlie Lindgren
    #0 - UTI
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Charlie Lindgren
    #0 - UTI
    4.31
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Utica Comets
    Utica Comets
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Nord
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachLarry Robinson
    General Manager
    CityUtica
    Arena