lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Laval Rocket
Laval RocketLaval RocketMontreal CanadiensLaval Rocket
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Laval Rocket


    Laval Rocket



    W:2 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:4

    Goals For
    8
    Goals Against
    6
    Power Play
    44.4%
    Penalty Kill
    87.5%
    Team Chemistry
    53
    Team Overall
    65
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 7
    Laval Rocket21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 9
    Grand Rapids Griffins22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 11
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 13
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 15
    Laval Rocket21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 16
    Tucson Roadrunners22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 19
    Laval Rocket21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 20
    Binghamton Devils22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 23
    Laval Rocket22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 25
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 27
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 29
    Syracuse Crunch22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 32
    Laval Rocket21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 34
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 37
    Ontario Reign22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 39
    Laval Rocket20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 40
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 43
    Belleville Senators22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 45
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 47
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 48
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 51
    Hershey Bears22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 53
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 55
    Utica Comets22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 58
    Toronto Marlies22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 60
    Laval Rocket22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 61
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 65
    Providence Bruins22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 67
    Grand Rapids Griffins22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 70
    Laval Rocket22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Anthony Richard (R)0C/LW100.0065585976697472827080836674555075546919700,000$/1yrs
    Kyle Chipchura0C/LW/RW100.00809061657661767577757061598479295467311,500,000$/4yrs
    Dale Weise0LW/RW100.00809670617959797232676776577269535866281,000,000$/3yrs
    Jimmy Vesey (R)0LW100.0076666664777774705767726466626472546524650,000$/2yrs
    Mason Raymond0C/LW/RW100.00483383667262807064687066778485235465311,800,000$/2yrs
    Julien Nantel (R)0LW/RW100.0055437166786866735073686662565169546420800,000$/4yrs
    Anthony Beauregard (R)0RW100.0062456673687070715068666069575263516322550,000$/3yrs
    Andreas Martinsen0LW100.0074646962797068655263607165645461546227650,000$/2yrs
    Dylan Gambrell (R)0C100.0051427669727267707566636967524778546218650,000$/2yrs
    Francois Beauchemin (R)0RW100.0056317067696667694567656269575266546221700,000$/3yrs
    Gabriel Dumont0C/RW100.0074675070697265575161636356676670546126900,000$/4yrs
    Zachary Lauzon (R)0D100.0068675669678082625070648661555577516817750,000$/3yrs
    Jeremy Roy (R)0D100.0075616667767374664071578150555075546719750,000$/1yrs
    Simon Bourque0D100.0067537171757376683564698350555073546719650,000$/1yrs
    Niklas Hjalmarsson0D100.00533482637980864930565385527675435466302,000,000$/2yrs
    T.J. Brennan0D100.00685268587860706925656476577371585465281,000,000$/2yrs
    Brandon Davidson (R)0D100.00563086627772685730605781486760765464252,500,000$/3yrs
    Filip Hronek (R)0D100.0062566870716567573266587948524778546320650,000$/2yrs
    Clayton Phillips (R)0D100.0066577169636373626264617262555570546217700,000$/3yrs
    Dmitri Samorukov (R)0D100.0068576869676474625064596361585671546117700,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Kasper Bjorkqvist (R)0RW100.0058487066736866674867666664524778516119650,000$/2yrs
    Kay Schweri (R)0RW100.0049217970696466646666556568525263486021550,000$/3yrs
    Kevin Marshall0D100.00635664617747534430415982497574564860282,200,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00645369677368716549666471606259645364
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0069798178758078787675715959575273
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Joel Bouchard72817578648377CAN4491,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Kyle ChipchuraLaval Rocket (MTL)C/LW/RW24263006111736.36%121.89213400070066.67%311002.7400
    Anthony RichardLaval Rocket (MTL)C/LW2156360583612.50%023.83134400050074.63%6741002.5200
    Jeremy RoyLaval Rocket (MTL)D2123100322250.00%125.9110130008100.00%013001.1600
    Dale WeiseLaval Rocket (MTL)LW/RW20222101016010.00%017.12022400030050.00%601001.1700
    Simon BourqueLaval Rocket (MTL)D2112100441025.00%622.2100020006100.00%002000.9000
    Jimmy VeseyLaval Rocket (MTL)LW2101-300563216.67%017.490002000000100.00%110000.5700
    Andreas MartinsenLaval Rocket (MTL)LW2000-10011000.00%010.88000000010033.33%300000.0000
    Filip HronekLaval Rocket (MTL)D200000010000.00%07.9000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Dylan GambrellLaval Rocket (MTL)C2000-12024100.00%015.24000000020084.62%1311000.0000
    Kasper BjorkqvistLaval Rocket (MTL)RW100000000000.00%15.3800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Francois BeaucheminLaval Rocket (MTL)RW2000-10033100.00%115.030001000200100.00%100000.0000
    Anthony BeauregardLaval Rocket (MTL)RW100002012000.00%012.9500000000000.00%100000.0000
    Brandon DavidsonLaval Rocket (MTL)D2000-10000000.00%011.2000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Zachary LauzonLaval Rocket (MTL)D2000011510200.00%011.1500010002000.00%011000.0000
    Gabriel DumontLaval Rocket (MTL)C/RW200000030100.00%18.79000000000080.00%501000.0000
    Dmitri SamorukovLaval Rocket (MTL)D200000000000.00%03.1200000000000.00%000000.0000
    Clayton PhillipsLaval Rocket (MTL)D200000000000.00%03.1800000000000.00%001000.0000
    Niklas HjalmarssonLaval Rocket (MTL)D2000-10012320.00%519.5700030004000.00%001000.0000
    Mason RaymondLaval Rocket (MTL)C/LW/RW2000-30004230.00%019.57000200030057.14%2102000.0000
    Julien NantelLaval Rocket (MTL)LW/RW2000-30025420.00%013.9700010000000.00%100000.0000
    T.J. BrennanLaval Rocket (MTL)D2000-20014310.00%318.4400020004000.00%001000.0000
    Team Total or Average4081220-631154062272612.90%1914.78461039000542069.67%122916000.6800
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Brian ElliottLaval Rocket (MTL)22000.9052.981210066328000.000020000
    Team Total or Average22000.9052.981210066328000.000020000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Andreas Martinsen LW27650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ UFA
    Anthony Beauregard RW22550,000$550,000$ 550,000$ 550,000$ RFA
    Anthony Richard C/LW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Brandon Davidson D252,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Brian Elliott G322,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Clayton Phillips D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Dale Weise LW/RW281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Dmitri Samorukov D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Dylan Gambrell C18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Evan Fitzpatrick G18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Filip Hronek D20650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Filip Larsson G18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Francois Beauchemin D21700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Francois Beauchemin RW21700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Gabriel Dumont C/RW26900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Jeremy Roy D19750,000$750,000$ RFA
    Jimmy Vesey LW24650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Julien Nantel LW/RW20800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Kasper Bjorkqvist RW19650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Kay Schweri RW21550,000$550,000$ 550,000$ 550,000$ RFA
    Kevin Marshall D282,200,000$2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ UFA
    Kyle Chipchura C/LW/RW311,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Mason Raymond C/LW/RW311,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
    Niklas Hjalmarsson D302,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Simon Bourque D19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    T.J. Brennan D281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Zachary Lauzon D17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Kyle Chipchura


    # - Anthony Richard


    # - Dale Weise


    # - Jimmy Vesey


    # - Mason Raymond


    # - Julien Nantel


    # - Andreas Martinsen


    # - Dylan Gambrell


    # - Anthony Beauregard


    # - Anthony Richard


    # - Gabriel Dumont


    # - Francois Beauchemin


    # - Francois Beauchemin

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Zachary Lauzon


    # - Jeremy Roy


    # - Simon Bourque


    # - Niklas Hjalmarsson


    # - T.J. Brennan


    # - Brandon Davidson

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Kyle Chipchura


    # - Anthony Richard


    # - Dale Weise


    # - Zachary Lauzon


    # - Jeremy Roy

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Jimmy Vesey


    # - Mason Raymond


    # - Julien Nantel


    # - Simon Bourque


    # - Niklas Hjalmarsson

    Goalies


    # - Brian Elliott


    # - Evan Fitzpatrick

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Utica Comets1000100054121.0005611002231361425203351711236233.33%3166.67%0254062.50%344673.91%263672.22%43214017382150.0%13.9%88.6%102.5FUN
    Belleville Senators1100000032121.00036900223126142520328220173266.67%50100.00%0254062.50%344673.91%263672.22%43214017382133.3%11.5%92.9%104.4LUCKY
    _Vs Conference2100100086241.00081220002231621425203631931409444.44%8187.50%0254062.50%344673.91%263672.22%43214017382144.4%12.9%90.5%103.4FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset2100100086241.00081220002231621425203631931409444.44%8187.50%0254062.50%344673.91%263672.22%43214017382144.4%12.9%90.5%103.4FUN
    Total2100100086241.00081220002231621425203631931409444.44%8187.50%0254062.50%344673.91%263672.22%43214017382144.4%12.9%90.5%103.4FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 21
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 20
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 40
    Neutral Zone Start 36
    Defensive Zone Start 46
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 85
    Faceoffs Lost 37
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 7.09.57
    2nd Period 19.520.31
    3rd Period 29.530.68
    Overtime 31.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 2.01.65
    3rd Period 3.52.67
    Overtime 4.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 4
    PP Goal 4
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 11
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 9
    PP Goal 4
    PK Attempt 8
    PK Goal Against 1
    Home
    Shots For 31.0
    Shots Against 31.5
    Goals For 4.0
    Goals Against 3.0
    Hits 20.0
    Shots Blocked 9.5
    Pim 15.5

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,650,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityLaval
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,650,000$ 2,650,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Utica Comets0-2-1, 1pts45Final
    Laval Rocket2-0-0, 4pts

    Laval Rocket2-0-0, 4pts32Final
    Belleville Senators1-1-0, 2pts

    Laval Rocket2-0-0, 4ptsSun, Aug 19
    Belleville Senators1-1-0, 2pts

    Laval Rocket2-0-0, 4ptsSun, Aug 19
    Belleville Senators1-1-0, 2pts

    Laval Rocket2-0-0, 4ptsWed, Aug 22
    Toronto Marlies2-0-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Friday, Aug. 24
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Kyle Chipchura
    #0 - LAV
    4
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Anthony Richard
    #0 - LAV
    5
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Kyle Chipchura
    #0 - LAV
    6
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Kyle Chipchura
    #0 - LAV
    +3
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Jeremy Roy
    #0 - LAV
    3
    POINTS
    WINS
    Brian Elliott
    #0 - LAV
    2
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Brian Elliott
    #0 - LAV
    2.98
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Laval Rocket
    Laval Rocket
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Nord
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachJoel Bouchard
    General Manager
    CityLaval
    Arena