lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Rockford IceHogs
Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogsChicago BlackhawksRockford IceHogs
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Rockford IceHogs


    Rockford IceHogs



    W:1 | L:0 | OTL:1 | PTS:3

    Goals For
    8
    Goals Against
    7
    Power Play
    45.5%
    Penalty Kill
    60.0%
    Team Chemistry
    49
    Team Overall
    65
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 10
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 13
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 15
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 16
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 19
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 21
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 22
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 24
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 27
    Toronto Marlies19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 29
    Rockford IceHogs21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 32
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 35
    Rockford IceHogs20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 36
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 39
    Rockford IceHogs22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 40
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 42
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 45
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 47
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 49
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 52
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 53
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 54
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 58
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 61
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 62
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 63
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 66
    Rockford IceHogs22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 67
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 70
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Valentin Zykov (R)0LW/RW98.00796866638178706868838071835858824868211,400,000$/4yrs
    Kole Lind (R)0RW99.0069576069687573746475696671555581486517850,000$/3yrs
    Brooks Laich0C/LW98.0057388562786961687565597671909154865341,500,000$/2yrs
    Jonathan Dahlen (R)0C99.0052477872706169736267746973524780496418650,000$/2yrs
    Matt Frattin0LW/RW99.0054358862764161783368766565756950496429850,000$/1yrs
    Dwight King0LW100.00747973588273766845636366587273344963271,000,000$/1yrs
    Emerson Etem (R) (C)0LW/RW99.0047309160785472653161636859646185496025750,000$/1yrs
    John-Michael Liles0D99.0051339367707064713173666559959214965361,000,000$/1yrs
    Andrej Meszaros0D99.00613888578172646135625876568484234865311,700,000$/1yrs
    Erik Brannstrom (R)0D100.0071677570707470605066627061595984486417800,000$/3yrs
    Jonathan Kovacevic (R)0D100.0074556164836874675070616764555573486417750,000$/3yrs
    Jon Merrill0D100.00473088657971725630655979506560804864251,500,000$/3yrs
    Ian Cole0D100.0053348158796365703264637351707061496328700,000$/1yrs
    Raphael Diaz0D100.00463091627468476530686177558482294863311,000,000$/1yrs
    Rinat Valiev (R)0D100.00806961637964666225625071505651744863211,200,000$/4yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.33614779637767676744676471626967564864
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.5066747978757881788278626563594874
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Jack Capuano93839476939473USA5082,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    John-Michael LilesRockford IceHogs (CHI)D22240002133215.38%128.16213100003000.00%031001.4200
    Ian ColeRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2112-200153220.00%815.3411210002000.00%101001.3000
    Kole LindRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW1101000271214.29%124.17000400000062.50%803000.8300
    Brooks LaichRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW101110015030.00%026.33000400000061.90%2101000.7600
    Jonathan DahlenRockford IceHogs (CHI)C2000-20000010.00%012.97000300000042.86%1401000.0000
    Erik BrannstromRockford IceHogs (CHI)D1000-10020100.00%020.3000030000000.00%011000.0000
    Raphael DiazRockford IceHogs (CHI)D100000000000.00%27.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Jonathan KovacevicRockford IceHogs (CHI)D1000-10021110.00%120.9500030000000.00%000000.0000
    Emerson EtemRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW2000-10010000.00%112.280003000000100.00%102000.0000
    Valentin ZykovRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW100010023130.00%127.42000400000064.29%1400000.0000
    Matt FrattinRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW2000-30014120.00%015.4300030000000.00%120000.0000
    Andrej MeszarosRockford IceHogs (CHI)D100000021110.00%226.6300040000000.00%000000.0000
    Rinat ValievRockford IceHogs (CHI)D100000020000.00%013.3700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Dwight KingRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW2000-24001210.00%013.73000000000050.00%210000.0000
    Jon MerrillRockford IceHogs (CHI)D100000000000.00%214.7700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average21448-10401840141810.00%1917.943254900060056.45%62710000.4200
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Tyler ParsonsRockford IceHogs (CHI)10010.9371.97610023214000.000010000
    Team Total or Average10010.9371.97610023214000.000010000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Andrej Meszaros D311,700,000$1,700,000$ UFA
    Brooks Laich C/LW341,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Dwight King LW271,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Emerson Etem LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ RFA
    Erik Brannstrom D17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Ian Cole D28700,000$700,000$ UFA
    John-Michael Liles D361,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Jon Merrill D251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Jonathan Dahlen C18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Jonathan Kovacevic D17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Justin Peters G302,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Kole Lind RW17850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Matt Frattin LW/RW29850,000$850,000$ UFA
    Raphael Diaz D311,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Rinat Valiev D211,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
    Tyler Parsons G18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Valentin Zykov LW/RW211,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Valentin Zykov


    # - Brooks Laich


    # - Kole Lind


    # - Matt Frattin


    # - Jonathan Dahlen


    # - Emerson Etem


    # - Dwight King


    # - Valentin Zykov


    # - Brooks Laich


    # - Jonathan Dahlen


    # - Kole Lind


    # - Matt Frattin

    Defensive Pairings


    # - John-Michael Liles


    # - Andrej Meszaros


    # - Jonathan Kovacevic


    # - Erik Brannstrom


    # - Jon Merrill


    # - Rinat Valiev

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Valentin Zykov


    # - Brooks Laich


    # - Kole Lind


    # - John-Michael Liles


    # - Andrej Meszaros

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Matt Frattin


    # - Jonathan Dahlen


    # - Emerson Etem


    # - Jonathan Kovacevic


    # - Erik Brannstrom

    Goalies


    # - Tyler Parsons


    # - Justin Peters

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Chicago Wolves1000010012-110.5001120024202119241133213218500.00%10100.00%0214942.86%163348.48%103627.78%41234118381933.3%4.8%93.8%98.5DULL
    Iowa Wild1100000075221.0007121900242036192411326128126583.33%4250.00%0214942.86%163348.48%103627.78%41234118381940.0%19.4%80.8%100.2FUN
    _Vs Division1100010012-131.5001120024202119241133213218500.00%10100.00%0214942.86%163348.48%103627.78%41234118381933.3%4.8%93.8%98.5DULL
    _Vs Conference2100010087130.750813210024205719241135825103011545.45%5260.00%0214942.86%163348.48%103627.78%41234118381937.5%14.0%87.9%102.0FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset2100010087130.750813210024205719241135825103011545.45%5260.00%0214942.86%163348.48%103627.78%41234118381937.5%14.0%87.9%102.0FUN
    Total2100010087130.750813210024205719241135825103011545.45%5260.00%0214942.86%163348.48%103627.78%41234118381937.5%14.0%87.9%102.0FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 20
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 20
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 49
    Neutral Zone Start 36
    Defensive Zone Start 33
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 47
    Faceoffs Lost 71
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 9.59.57
    2nd Period 21.520.31
    3rd Period 27.030.68
    Overtime 28.531.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 3.01.65
    3rd Period 4.02.67
    Overtime 4.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 3
    PP Goal 5
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 10
    PP Attempt 11
    PP Goal 5
    PK Attempt 5
    PK Goal Against 2
    Home
    Shots For 28.5
    Shots Against 29.0
    Goals For 4.0
    Goals Against 3.5
    Hits 15.0
    Shots Blocked 12.5
    Pim 5.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-17Rockford IceHogsIowa Wild@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogsIowa Wild5,Rockford IceHogs7RECAP
    2018-08-20Rockford IceHogsChicago Wolves@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogsChicago Wolves2,Rockford IceHogs1 (OT)RECAP
    2018-08-22Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-08-24Rockford IceHogsSan Antonio Rampage@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-08-27Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsManitoba Moose
    2018-08-29Rockford IceHogsGrand Rapids Griffins@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-08-30Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsManitoba Moose
    2018-09-02Rockford IceHogsSan Antonio Rampage@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-04Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsChicago Wolves
    2018-09-05Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsManitoba Moose
    2018-09-07Rockford IceHogsIowa Wild@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-10Rockford IceHogsToronto Marlies@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-12Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsToronto Marlies
    2018-09-15Rockford IceHogsStockton Heat@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-18Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-19Rockford IceHogsManitoba Moose@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-22Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-23Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-25Rockford IceHogsIowa Wild@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-28Rockford IceHogsSan Antonio Rampage@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-30Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-02Rockford IceHogsBridgeport Sound Tigers@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-10-05Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsIowa Wild
    2018-10-06Rockford IceHogsChicago Wolves@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-10-07Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-11Rockford IceHogsBakersfield Condors@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-10-14Rockford IceHogsGrand Rapids Griffins@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs
    2018-10-15Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsStockton Heat
    2018-10-16Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-19Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-20Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs@Rockford IceHogsSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-10-23Rockford IceHogsOntario Reign@Rockford IceHogsRockford IceHogs

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,845,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityRockford
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    14 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,845,000$ 1,845,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Iowa Wild2-1-1, 5pts57Final
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-1, 3pts

    Chicago Wolves2-1-0, 4pts21Final
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-1, 3pts

    Chicago Wolves2-1-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-1, 3pts

    Chicago Wolves2-1-0, 4ptsTue, Aug 21
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-1, 3pts

    Rockford IceHogs1-0-1, 3ptsThu, Aug 23
    San Jose Barracuda2-0-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    John-Michael Liles
    #0 - RFD
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    John-Michael Liles
    #0 - RFD
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    John-Michael Liles
    #0 - RFD
    4
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Brooks Laich
    #0 - RFD
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    John-Michael Liles
    #0 - RFD
    4
    POINTS
    WINS
    Tyler Parsons
    #0 - RFD
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Tyler Parsons
    #0 - RFD
    1.97
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Rockford IceHogs
    Rockford IceHogs
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Central
    CaptainEmerson Etem
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachJack Capuano
    General Manager
    CityRockford
    Arena